Active
    Property Photos
    3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,990

    Address: 3393 Bluff Oak Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771

    Description

    Find your perfect sanctuary at 3393 Bluff Oak Lane! This exquisitely enhanced Toll Brothers Wilmot Farmhouse model stands as a testament to quality construction, built in 2022 with 2,226 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Nestled within the prestigious gated Riverside Oaks community in Sanford, this remarkable property provides exclusive access to Lake Monroe and the St. Johns River. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features a versatile flex room and spacious 3 car garage, masterfully combining contemporary convenience with family focused functionality through its open concept layout. The welcoming covered entrance and foyer corridor seamlessly flow into expansive main living areas that immediately embrace you with warmth and sophistication. The expertly designed kitchen showcases a generous center island with breakfast bar seating, abundant counter space, ample cabinetry, and a walk in pantry featuring custom designed shelving. The great room flows effortlessly toward bright sliding glass doors that lead to a screened patio with extended pavers and a fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining friends and family. The elegant primary bedroom suite boasts a large walk in closet with custom built storage, a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities with dressing space, a glass enclosed shower, and a private water closet. Two additional bedrooms offer generous closet space with convenient access to a full hallway bath. Additional highlights include a flex room perfect for office use or guests, a custom built entertainment bar, designated drop zone area with built in cabinetry, and a centrally positioned laundry room with built in storage. Riverside Oaks residents enjoy exclusive resort style amenities featuring gated security entrance, community pool, dedicated dog park, children's playground, and exclusive boat ramp providing direct access to Lake Monroe and the St. Johns River. This prime location puts you close to Historic Downtown Sanford, Sanford International Airport, waterfront restaurants, picturesque walking trails, unique shopping venues, recreational parks, and main highways leading to world renowned attractions and coastal destinations. This property delivers an unparalleled luxury lifestyle within one of Central Florida's most coveted private communities! For those seeking a contemporary, move in ready residence, your search ends here. Seize this extraordinary opportunityarrange your personal viewing today and witness this magnificent home for yourself! The property includes a transferable termite protection plan and may feature audio/visual monitoring systems. **Seller is offering a lender paid temporary rate buydown through a participating lender, which may reduce buyers initial interest rate and monthly payment, subject to buyer qualification and lender terms. Buyer is not required to use the participating lender. Contact listing agent for details.**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6381065 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3393 Bluff Oak Lane
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $589,990
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 3033
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Wilmot Farmhouse
    • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2226.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Seminole High
    • Middle School: Millennium Middle
    • School Elementary: Hamilton Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 427.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Geeta Chowbey
    • Association Phone: 386-446-0085
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 53 RIVERSIDE OAKS PHASE 1 PLAT BOOK 86 PAGES 4-10
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-19-31-501-0000-0530
    • Views: 56
    • Zoning Code: SFR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 476 Bottlebrush Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $574,900.00 ($182.39 / sqft )

    476 Bottlebrush Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    !Price Reduced in time for Summer! Discover exceptional living in Silverleaf, an established community of newer homes conveniently located near the best Sanford has to offer. Built in 2017, this immac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3152 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349277
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Mel Bernstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4720 Nebraska Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $689,000.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

    4720 Nebraska Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning custom built home offering 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms situated on 2.5 acres of protected conservation land. Enjoy exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and no homes across the street. Lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3967 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8486939
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Karolina Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Locust Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $550,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

    900 Locust Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this rare historic gem in the heart of Sanford! Offering 4,695 sq ft, this expansive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home is filled with charm, character, and endless potential. A true blank c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4695 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365065
    2. Provided by CMI REALTY
    3. Contact Derek Carmichael
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1058 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $635,000.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

    1058 Gloryland Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautifully designed 2,625 square foot open concept home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, thoughtfully crafted for both everyday comfort and upscale living. The spacious la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3606 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384587
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Menihan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1679 Astor Farms Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $685,000.00 ($180.98 / sqft )

    1679 Astor Farms Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of the highly sought after Preserve at Astor Farmsan elegant, gated community tucked away in the Lake Forest area of Sanford, where timeless character meet

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3785 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382059
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rick Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 5th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $550,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

    209 5th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into a piece of history with this 1901 Queen Anne Victorian beauty. Spanning nearly 4,000 square feet, this five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is significantly larger than comparable hi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3717 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393728
    2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
    3. Contact Donna Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2045 Washington Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $579,900.00 ($189.20 / sqft )

    2045 Washington Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home in the desirable Paulucci Oaks community of Sanford. Built in 2024 by a loca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397446
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Blake Bolton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3323 New Bremen Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $549,900.00 ($175.58 / sqft )

    3323 New Bremen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this stunning two story residence, perfectly situated in a peaceful Sanford community. Combining contemporary designer finishes with a resort style backyar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3132 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403000
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Lennon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 812 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $699,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

    812 Sanford Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED. MOTIVATED SELLER. ADU was a STR up until recently making $1,500+/month. Step into a rare blend of timeless character and modern luxury in the heart of Sanfords Historic District. This s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4478 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722492
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Lexi Little
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1691 Astor Farms Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
    $649,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

    1691 Astor Farms Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WOW. Peace and tranquility provided by a lovely Water View in the gated Preserve at Astor Farms! Excellent Seminole County Schools too! There's so much to like about this property. The Expensive uns

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3575 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361109
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Joe Russo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap