Active
    Property Photos
    8009 Page Court
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 8009 Page Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $277,000

    Address: 8009 Page Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    *PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Back on the market after buyer financing fell through with a price improvement! Beautiful Neighborhood in Haines City. Great location. 3 bedrooms, 1 office/den, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Sizable back yard with great privacy. Open floor plan, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and dining nook. The primary bedroom features a large walk in closet, dual sinks, and a shower. The office/den can also be used/converted as 4th bedroom. Conveniently located near Publix, Walmart, shopping, and restaurants all around. Short drive to US 27, 17, and I 4; easy access to Disney World, Universal, Tampa, and Orlando. NO CDD. LOW HOA. Schedule a showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6371514 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8009 Page Court
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $277,000
    • Price sqft: $130
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2125
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 124
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1581.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Extreme Management Team
    • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PATTERSON GROVES PB 138 PGS 4-10 LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-16-740503-000050
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 39
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

    1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2321 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523504
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

    1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523492
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

    161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371171
    2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jin Yao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

    879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348077
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

    17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3428 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355935
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lidia Kania
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Brinsmead Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $330,000.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

    140 Brinsmead Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenity | West Facing Lot | Popular Plan. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401771
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 163 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $330,000.00 ($130.18 / sqft )

    163 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 163 Kenny Blvd, a spacious and inviting family home nestled in the desirable Balmoral Estates community. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished residence features 4 bedrooms and 2 ful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2535 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148087
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
    3. Contact Philippa Murray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

    2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525822
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

    1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520693
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3536 Yarian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $280,000.00 ($37.81 / sqft )

    3536 Yarian Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve Phase 1 community in Haines City. This inviting single story property offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378761
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Yasesky Abreu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap