Active
    Property Photos
    1125 Eden Drive
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 1125 Eden Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $344,900

    Address: 1125 Eden Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Beautifully maintained home located on a large corner lot with no HOA in the highly desirable New Eden on The Lakes neighborhood. Enjoy lake access to the Alligator Chain of Lakes, ideal for boating and fishing. The property features mature oak trees, a welcoming front porch, a side entry garage, and a fully fenced yard. The interior offers an open floor plan with wood grain tile throughout the main living areas and wet spaces. Bedrooms are generously sized with carpeting. The primary suite features a spacious room, a walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom with a standing shower and a dual vanity with quartz countertops. The kitchen has ample storage space, stainless steel appliances, and granite counters. The backyard provides ample space and includes a covered, screened in patio, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. The home is move in ready and shows pride of ownership throughout. Roof replaced in 2019. Shed and Spa are negotiable.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6368416 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1125 Eden Drive
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $344,900
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1980
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 143
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1282.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: NEW EDEN UNIT A PB 2 PG 026 BLK B LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-31-4410-000B-0070
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: ORS3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1820 Shadow Box Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $392,490.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

    1820 Shadow Box Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Stanley Martin builds new construction homes in the Brack Ranch community in St. Cloud, Florida. This neighborhood is ideally locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389573
    2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Walzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5264 Stephs Field Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $374,900.00 ($160.49 / sqft )

    5264 Stephs Field Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement!! Great opportunity to own this two story home located directly across from all amenities, offering 1,724 square feet of open concept living with bright, spacious areas, a modern kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2336 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375769
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brigitte Elzarki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6449 Sprucepine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $339,900.00 ($128.85 / sqft )

    6449 Sprucepine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into comfort and style in this exquisite Lennar Lexington Model nestled in the sought after Pine Glen SOLAR master planned community of St. Cloud,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2638 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376345
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5734 Stockade Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $385,990.00 ($160.03 / sqft )

    5734 Stockade Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381031
    2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Walzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6404 Sprucepine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $396,990.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

    6404 Sprucepine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Low HOA and NO CDD** Welcome to 6404 Sprucepine Ln, St. Cloud, FL 34771, a beautifully maintained home located in one of St. Clouds growing and desirable areas. This inviting property offers a comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143824
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Vivian Pascual, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5742 Stockade Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $384,940.00 ($159.59 / sqft )

    5742 Stockade Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405117
    2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Walzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2282 Nuthatch Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $399,000.00 ($76.33 / sqft )

    2282 Nuthatch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **You can purchase this home with NO INCOME VERIFICATION NEEDED** Welcome home to 2282 Nuthatch Street, located in the highly desirable Live Oak Lake c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5227 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380295
    2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5808 Arboretum Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $399,999.00 ($166.94 / sqft )

    5808 Arboretum Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you've been looking for a home that feels fresh, functional, and easy to live in, this one is going to stand out. Built in 2024, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,828 sq ft of smart, single s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2396 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383289
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Firmin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 390 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $379,900.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

    390 Windy Willow Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    New price! Possible 4. 99% assumable mortgage opportunity (subject to lender approval and buyer qualification). This rare financing opportunity may allow eligible buyers to secure a significantly lowe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2548 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488443
    2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Adriana Guillen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 542 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $389,280.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

    542 Windy Willow Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 1946 square feet, 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and a front porch. Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2548 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961646
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap