Active
    Property Photos
    9551 Bear Lake Circle
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $625,900

    Address: 9551 Bear Lake Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    SEMINOLE COUNTY LAKE FRONT!! ****NO HOA**10 Minutes to Maitland Center**Surrounded by million dollar homes and nestled on a quiet street between Bear Lake and Little Bear Lake make this an ideal location with S.R. 436 and the 414 and 429 all in close proximity. Zoned for Seminole County Schools! This well landscaped home sits on a beautiful large lakefront lot on ***Rarely Available Little Bear Lake*** with your own private dock.***BRAND NEW CENTRAL HVAC AND DUCTS HAVE JUST BEEN INSTALLED**** All new windows in the back of the house give you excellent views of the lake. This home has real hardwood floors, granite counters in the kitchen and a large formal living room. The roof was replaced in 2020, and the back of house windows were replaced in 2022. This property has an interior laundry and utility room and also a storage room off of the garage as well as a storage shed. If you are not familiar with the area it is worth a definite look. This was a great fantastic area before S.R. 414 and 429 were built, now it is outstanding. It really is convenient to much!!! The possibilities are many, this one is worth a look!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6359178 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9551 Bear Lake Circle
    • Viewed: 103
    • Price: $625,900
    • Price sqft: $254
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1953
    • Bldg sqft: 2466
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 182
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1896.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Brantley High
    • Middle School: Teague Middle
    • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric, Oil
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 2 BLK B PARKINSONS SUBD PB 8 PG 37
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19-21-29-507-0B00-0020
    • Style: Bungalow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 103
    • Zoning Code: R-1AA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 218 Piney Woods, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $675,999.00 ($100.97 / sqft )

    218 Piney Woods Virtual Tour More Like This

    Call or text agent before showing. 24 hr notice All offers will be considered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6695 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.07 acres
    1. MLSID: O6382137
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
    3. Contact Karamchand Harichand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1394 Pinecliff Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $659,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

    1394 Pinecliff Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover refined living in the Phoenix Contemporary by Toll Brothers, crafted with designer selected finishes that set this home apart. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features upgraded 8' interior

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3605 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347766
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Haye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 734 Creeping Fig Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $675,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

    734 Creeping Fig Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience modern living at its finest in this stunning brand new M/I Homes Community 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home (Corina II Model), built in 2024, NO

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387411
    2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact John Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3833 Emerald Estates Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $739,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

    3833 Emerald Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the prestigious gated community of Emerald Estates. Offering high ceilings, bright natural light, neutral tile floors, crown moldings and 3310 Sq ft of living space.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4282 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677137
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1015 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $570,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

    1015 Grand Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to hilltop reserve where space, style, and convenience come together in this

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4692 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342441
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3619 Supreme Ct, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $620,000.00 ($198.02 / sqft )

    3619 Supreme Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller! Best time to move into this pool home in apopka (bear lake area) seminole county. This custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3131 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360602
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Varsha Patel, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1484 Stonecliff Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $679,000.00 ($189.82 / sqft )

    1484 Stonecliff Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Phoenix floor plan by Toll Brothers an elegantly designed single story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,500 square feet of open concept living in the vibrant Toll

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3577 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6335377
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Claudia Romero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 947 Maypole Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $575,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

    947 Maypole Drive More Like This

    Set on one of the largest lots in the community and featuring a rare three car tandem garage, this beautifully maintained 2017 built home at 947 Maypole offers nearly 4,000 square feet of well designe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4546 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401246
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact John Cunningham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2019 Panoramic Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $645,000.00 ($162.39 / sqft )

    2019 Panoramic Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in the gated community of Vistas at Waters Edge. Built in 2020, this 2,958 sq. ft. residence offers an open concept layout designed for mo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3972 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356964
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ruben Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 964 Galway Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $589,900.00 ($143.95 / sqft )

    964 Galway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    **One or more photos is virtually staged** PRICE IMPROVED BEST VALUE 6 BEDROOM HOME IN APOPKA 6 Bedrooms | 4,100+ Sq Ft | Fully Paid Solar | No Rear Neighbors | Gated Community Welcome to one of th

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4098 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376744
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Arielle Schaefer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap