Active
    Property Photos
    136 Hamlet Loop
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 136 Hamlet Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $439,900

    Address: 136 Hamlet Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Discover this immaculate one story home built in 2020 in the desirable Greenfield Village community of Davenport. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,112 SF of open living space on a 6,965 SF lot, this residence is move in ready and turnkey all in one floor. Step inside to find a bright, spacious layout seamlessly connecting the living room, dining area and enclosed lanai perfect for entertaining. The modern kitchen, generous counter space and an easy flow into both dining and living areas. Retreat to the private master suite with walk in closet, spa style shower, dual vanities and separate restroom. No CDD fee, and a low monthly HOA make this home an excellent value. Enjoy community amenities including a pool, cabana, playground and sidewalks ideal for Florida living. Located just minutes from Champions Gate, Disney, Posner Park shopping and restaurants, the I 4 and Hwy 27 and just minutes walking from one of the best school in the area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6358747 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 136 Hamlet Loop
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $439,900
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2494
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 179
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2112.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Davenport High School
    • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
    • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Empire Management
    • Association Phone: 877-221-6919
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: GREENFIELD VILLAGE PHASE I PB 165 PGS 5-9 LOT 88
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-12-703507-000880
    • Views: 41
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

    256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4226 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106877
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138958
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Hazel Heyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

    906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145361
    2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5505 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $494,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

    5505 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Solterra Resort! This beautifully maintained, turn key pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3455 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140112
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Xayra Olivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5368 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $505,000.00 ($181.85 / sqft )

    5368 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5368 Oakbourne Avenue, a turnkey investment opportunity in the gated Solterra Resort. This fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home is already operating as a vacation rental, with futu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404308
    2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sally Wallace
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

    7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367564
    2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
    3. Contact Ping Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5481 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

    5481 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value on a Beautiful 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Solterra Resort! Welcome to this like new, fully furnished vacation home built in 2018, located in the sought after Solterra Resortone of Central F

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328372
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

    1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376655
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Nancy Kubo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

    458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3805 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106816
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Brian Carboy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

    518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2597 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141431
    2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
    3. Contact Christina Daugherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap