Active
    Property Photos
    7601 Canada Avenue 409
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

    Address: 7601 Canada Avenue 409, ORLANDO, FL 32819

    Description

    High volume of confirmed rental reservations that can convey with the sale!!! HARRY POTTER Cinematically Designed Turnkey Unit in StaySky Suites Prime I Drive Location Recently sold and now a standout success on the short term rental market, this fully furnished 4th floor condo hotel unit has been completely transformed into a one of a kind themed experience. Inspired by the world of HARRY POTTER, the property features a professionally designed cinematic dcor, with every detail curated to create an immersive, storybook like atmosphere that captivates guests. This turnkey unit includes 2 queen size beds, a living room with a sofa, and a fully equipped and themed customized kitchen all enhanced by high quality finishes and a stunning themed interior. Strategically located just 8 minutes from EPIC UNIVERSE, Universal Studios and Volcano Bay, 3 minutes from INTERNATIONAL DRIVE and ICON Park, Restaurant Row, 10 minutes from the Orange County Convention Center, and 20 minutes from Orlando International Airport. Renovation by Orlando Best Renovation, interior design by Cassiana Fagoti Interiores, and expert property management by Orlando Best Place ensure this unit delivers exceptional guest experiences and consistent rental income. Resort style amenities include: Outdoor Pool, Fitness Center, On site Restaurant & Bar, Basketball Court, Complimentary Shuttle Service to Theme Parks, Laundry Facilities. With Orlando welcoming over 74 million visitors annually, this is a rare opportunity to own a high performing income property in the heart of the citys most dynamic tourist corridor.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6334067 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7601 Canada Avenue 409
    • Viewed: 153
    • Price: $210,000
    • Price sqft: $387
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 542
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 276
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 542.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest, Open, Oversized, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 764.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Cindy Gonzalez
    • Association Phone: 407.992.0430
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: 7601 CONDOMINIUM 10791/4538 F/K/A HAWTHORN SUITES ORLANDO CONDOMINIUM 8594/1846UNIT 409
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 25-23-28-3459-00-409
    • Style: Other
    • Unit Number: 409
    • Views: 153
    • Zoning Code: C-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7720 Arezzo Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $215,000.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

    7720 Arezzo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    CASH ONLY. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home has a 2023 ROOF and 2024 HVAC but needs full renovation for everything else. This is a perfect opportunity for an investor to complete a renovation an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494687
    2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Cogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 2201, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $229,000.00 ($396.19 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 2201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Enclave at Orlando Resort, where this 2nd floor, fully furnished 2 bedroom condo offers the prime opportunity you've been waiting for! The resorts premium amenities, including indoor and ou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 578 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395272
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Stephane Loth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 2604, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $228,500.00 ($391.94 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated and Fully Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo on sixth floor of the Encvlave. This vacation destination property features premium porcelain tile throughout, an upgraded kitchen with q

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398303
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Dylan Berlingieri PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 2602, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $239,000.00 ($413.50 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 2602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **EPIC UNIVERSE is OPEN and minutes away***** You can MANAGE YOUR OWN Airbnb or use the community on site manager**You can also live in the unit. **Unique 2/2 floor plan.** The condo has been stylishl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 578 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6253996
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Kristy McKay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7601 Canada Avenue 614, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $249,000.00 ($459.41 / sqft )

    7601 Canada Avenue 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

    High volume of confirmed rental reservations that can convey with the sale!!! Exceptional opportunity to own a fully remodeled and tastefully furnished condo hotel unit at Sky Suites, ideally locate

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 542 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333137
    2. Provided by M2M REALTY
    3. Contact Mariana Micheti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap