Active
    Property Photos
    6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

    Address: 6165 Carrier Drive 2201, ORLANDO, FL 32819

    Description

    Welcome to Enclave at Orlando Resort, where this 2nd floor, fully furnished 2 bedroom condo offers the prime opportunity you've been waiting for! The resorts premium amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, a fitness center, and a tennis court, enhance its desirability for vacationers. Maximize your returns with flexible rental optionsself manage via Airbnb and VRBO, or opt into the on site rental program for hassle free passive income. This is THE one to watch in 2026 and beyond with location, demand, and rental income. Situated just minutes from Universal Studios and the Epic Universe,, this condo places you at the center of the action. Plus, you're a mere 20 minute drive to Disney and steps from International Drive, SeaWorld, the Convention Center, and top attractions. Orlandos short term rental market is booming, and opportunities like this dont last! Secure your spot in one of the city's most dynamic investment hotspots!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6395272 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6165 Carrier Drive 2201
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $229,000
    • Price sqft: $396
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 578
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 578.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 961.39
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Association Name: Lorena Navas
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT ORLANDO CONDO CB 13/89 UNIT 2201
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-23-28-4984-02-201
    • Unit Number: 2201
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: C-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7720 Arezzo Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $215,000.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

    7720 Arezzo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    CASH ONLY. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home has a 2023 ROOF and 2024 HVAC but needs full renovation for everything else. This is a perfect opportunity for an investor to complete a renovation an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494687
    2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Cogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 1304, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $259,000.00 ($444.25 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Investment in the heart of Orlando, just minutes away from Universal Studios and EPIC ( 7 minutes to Epic and 3 to universal studios. This 2 bedroom 2 Bath unit is ready to be your next investme

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6305384
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Lafayette Britto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3604, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $260,000.00 ($445.97 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 3604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! This professionally managed short term rental boasts an impressive occupancy rate with Vacasa and is fully turnkey. A fantastic opportunity to own an income producing Ai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375165
    2. Provided by JOYSTAR REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Glen Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 2605, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $259,900.00 ($445.80 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 2605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! Welcome to the epitome of vacation living in the heart of orlando! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo hotel is a true turn key investment opportunity, loca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389422
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Ray Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 2604, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $228,500.00 ($391.94 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated and Fully Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo on sixth floor of the Encvlave. This vacation destination property features premium porcelain tile throughout, an upgraded kitchen with q

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398303
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Dylan Berlingieri PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 2602, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $239,000.00 ($413.50 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 2602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **EPIC UNIVERSE is OPEN and minutes away***** You can MANAGE YOUR OWN Airbnb or use the community on site manager**You can also live in the unit. **Unique 2/2 floor plan.** The condo has been stylishl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 578 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6253996
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Kristy McKay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 2804, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $270,000.00 ($463.12 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 2804 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the Ultimate Vacation Lifestyle in Orlando! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo hotel offers the perfect turn key investment opportunityjust minutes from International Drive

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345649
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
    3. Contact Ian Trumbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3104, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $260,900.00 ($447.51 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 3104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE TO SELL ...First Floor Airbnb allowed All Renovated No Carpets Now is the opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Florida for everyday living or just a couple of days at a time. An oppo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6294941
    2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Kelly De Lima Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap