Active
    Property Photos
    6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $228,500

    Address: 6165 Carrier Drive 2604, ORLANDO, FL 32819

    Description

    Fully renovated and Fully Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo on sixth floor of the Encvlave. This vacation destination property features premium porcelain tile throughout, an upgraded kitchen with quartz countertops, renovated bathrooms with modern fixtures and LED mirrors in both, and much more. Split bedroom plan offers privacy. All furniture is included. Prime location just minutes from EPIC Universal and a short walk to International Drive restaurants and entertainment. On site amenities include 2 outdoor pools, multiple outdoor jacuzzis, indoor pool, fitness center, outdoor lounging areas and much more. Excellent Airbnb property near the theme parks.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6398303 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6165 Carrier Drive 2604
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $228,500
    • Price sqft: $392
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 583
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 29
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 583.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 963.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Lorena Narvos
    • Association Phone: 407-351-1155
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT ORLANDO CONDO CB 13/89 UNIT 2604
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-23-28-4984-02-604
    • Unit Number: 2604
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: C-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7720 Arezzo Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $215,000.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

    7720 Arezzo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    CASH ONLY. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home has a 2023 ROOF and 2024 HVAC but needs full renovation for everything else. This is a perfect opportunity for an investor to complete a renovation an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494687
    2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Cogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 1304, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $259,000.00 ($444.25 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Investment in the heart of Orlando, just minutes away from Universal Studios and EPIC ( 7 minutes to Epic and 3 to universal studios. This 2 bedroom 2 Bath unit is ready to be your next investme

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6305384
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Lafayette Britto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3604, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $260,000.00 ($445.97 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 3604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! This professionally managed short term rental boasts an impressive occupancy rate with Vacasa and is fully turnkey. A fantastic opportunity to own an income producing Ai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375165
    2. Provided by JOYSTAR REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Glen Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 2605, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $259,900.00 ($445.80 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 2605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! Welcome to the epitome of vacation living in the heart of orlando! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo hotel is a true turn key investment opportunity, loca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389422
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Ray Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 2804, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $270,000.00 ($463.12 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 2804 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the Ultimate Vacation Lifestyle in Orlando! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo hotel offers the perfect turn key investment opportunityjust minutes from International Drive

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345649
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
    3. Contact Ian Trumbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3104, ORLANDO, FL 32819
    $260,900.00 ($447.51 / sqft )

    6165 Carrier Drive 3104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE TO SELL ...First Floor Airbnb allowed All Renovated No Carpets Now is the opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Florida for everyday living or just a couple of days at a time. An oppo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6294941
    2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Kelly De Lima Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap