Active
    Property Photos
    1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

    Address: 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313, ORLANDO, FL 32835

    Description

    This is a beautiful 2/2 on the most desirable location on Metrowest. Investors love the location!!!! Unit remodeled recently.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6144700 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313
    • Viewed: 135
    • Price: $169,000
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 829
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 958
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 829.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 442.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2022
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Italo
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: TRADEWINDS A METROWEST CONDOMINIUM 8476/0544 UNIT 2313 BLDG 23
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-8668-23-130
    • Unit Number: 2313
    • Views: 135
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $169,000.00 ($179.22 / sqft )

    6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 943 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384148
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Adriana Murcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6148 Westgate Drive 302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $160,000.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

    6148 Westgate Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located in the heart of MetroWest, this well situated condominium offers convenient access to Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, includi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142991
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Sandra Bogota
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

    5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109481
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Chris Berens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7240 Westpointe Boulevard 1125, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $195,000.00 ($231.59 / sqft )

    7240 Westpointe Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Layout & interior One bedroom: modest but comfortable, likely with a full closet or walk in, possibly with a window or sliding glass door overlooking the golf course greens or fairway. Living room:

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 842 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352683
    2. Provided by RDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ronald Encarnacion
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

    5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 713 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148337
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Martha L Camargo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $194,500.00 ($128.98 / sqft )

    3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price and totally remodeled 3/2 condo with luxury vinyl planks flooring (no carpets), luxury window treatments, large water softener, painted 42" tall kitchen wooden cabinets and stainless steel a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1508 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351373
    2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $198,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

    6413 Astor Village Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great investment opportunity or call it home! Beautiful condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, ground floor, Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community of The Hamptons. This amazing condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1233 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6273470
    2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
    3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6416 Raleigh Street 2615, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $190,000.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

    6416 Raleigh Street 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a spacious loft, perfectly located in the gated community of Azur at Metrowest. This corner unit residence offers excellent natural light, high ce

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 991 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362339
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6052 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $169,000.00 ($193.81 / sqft )

    6052 Westgate Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this 2bed/1bath Condo, in a resort style community, located at Central Park Metro West, a Gated Safe Community, in the heart of Orlando! Conveniently located in the Metro West near Dow

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342039
    2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7350 Westpointe Boulevard 215, ORLANDO, FL 32835
    $185,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

    7350 Westpointe Boulevard 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW COMPETITIVE PRICE** You've seen the rest, now check out THE BEST. Welcome to Bermuda Dunes a premier condo experience nestled aside the MetroWest golf course just minutes away from Universal Stu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 842 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325240
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Angie Kollcaku
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap