Active
    Property Photos
    1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

    Address: 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Congratulations and welcome to Lido Beach Club, a private ocean front condominium community right on the Gulf coast. Lido Beach Club is a highly desirable community, with a private ocean front beach entry. Community amenities include a fitness center, entertainment room, club house for gatherings or special events, a library and an OCEAN FRONT HEATED POOL. This Million dollar property will provide your family and guests convenience, luxury and comfort. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo features Ocean views of the Gulf of America from each and every room. Location is minutes from St. Armand's circle, the local destination for exquisite dining, shopping, salons and spas. This opportunity is THE PERFECT FAMILY BEACH GETAWAY. Secure your Holiday Plans now! A 4 month minimum rental is required.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6003533 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 504
    • Viewed: 490
    • Price: $10,000
    • Price sqft: $0
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 0
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Living Area: 1421.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2021
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Linda White
    • Association Phone: 941-388-4300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2017031032
    • Unit Number: 504
    • View: Water
    • Views: 490
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 97 Sunset Drive 501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $9,650.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

    97 Sunset Drive 501 More Like This

    Available for a 3 month lease now through June at $9650. Owner is willing to lease the condo unfurnished for an annual lease. Live above it all in this rarely available penthouse at Lawrence Pointe, o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2857 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4665757
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

    1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed coastal residence at 304 Benjamin Franklin Drive, Sarasota, FL 34236, perfectly positioned on the coveted barrier island of Lido

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2330 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.03 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682965
    2. Provided by SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Renee Preininger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Common 606, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $10,000.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

    301 Quay Common 606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at Bayso, ideally located within Sarasota Quay. This beautifully professionally decorated, turnkey sixth floor corner residence offers sweeping views of the cit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1955 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690699
    2. Provided by SECURE CAPITAL
    3. Contact Frank Dinardo, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1116 Westway Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $12,000.00 ($4.91 / sqft )

    1116 Westway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Lido Shores beach cottage steps from residents private gated white sand beaches and crystal blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Lido Shores is renowned for many Sarasota School of Architecture

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2444 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684276
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Valarie Wadsworth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $12,000.00 ($6.00 / sqft )

    1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1607 More Like This

    Imagine waking to breathtaking sunrises and falling asleep to mesmerizing sunsetsa daily experience in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo. Available April 1st, 2026, this fully furnished r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1999 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664961
    2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
    3. Contact Alison Kanter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 Mckinley Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $9,590.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

    425 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***VR 25 00127*** The prices listed are PER WEEK rates...7 day Min... Walk to the Beach, 10 min to St Armands Circle! Lido Key Family Home Nestled quietly on the peaceful corner of McKinley Drive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4603027
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1343 4th Street 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $9,000.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

    1343 4th Street 202 New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Live ahead of the curve. Canvas RADD is a modern condominium collection rooted in design, culture, and forward momentum, set inside Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District. This is where studios r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3503 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478280
    2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Chase Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Central Avenue K817, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $10,500.00 ($5.50 / sqft )

    100 Central Avenue K817 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SARASOTA/DOWNTOWNLuxurious Downtown Sarasota living at its finest. This stunning unit offers two balconies with an enviable view of the sparkling pool deck in one of the citys most sought after buildi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685511
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Benjamin Franklin Drive 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $9,500.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

    1 Benjamin Franklin Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GULF FRONT PENTHOUSE | ST. ARMANDS TOWER NORTH. BEACH VIEWS. BEACH ACCESS. $9,500/month (utilities included); or Ask about annual reduced rate pricing. ****Experience elevated coastal living in this i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.78 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687832
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 156 Blvd Of The Presidents, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $12,000.00 ($6.16 / sqft )

    156 Blvd Of The Presidents Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** Short term rental in beautiful Lido Key, Sarasota. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, pool home is available this 2025 2026 season. Located in St. Armand's Sq., this is right where you want to be! Property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326837
    2. Provided by RC REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Andres Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap