Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Privateer South
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Condominium
    1. Price: $974,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $645.79 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 97
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1509
    8. Acreage: 1.92 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    13. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: A4680791
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Privateer South
    5. Building: Privateer South
    6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Experience refined coastal living behind the gates of the Longboat Key Club at Privateer South a serene waterfront retreat where the Gulf sets the rhythm of each day. This exclusive Longboat Key encl
    Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 204, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Condominium
    1. Price: $949,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $628.89 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 177
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1509
    8. Acreage: 1.92 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    13. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: A4671838
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Privateer South
    5. Building: Privateer South
    6. Elementary School: Soutide
    7. Middle School: Booker
    8. High School: Booker
    9. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Sublime Gulfside Retreat at Privateer South 1000 Longboat Club Rd #204 Experience the pinnacle of effortless beachfront living behind the prestigious gates of the Longboat Key Club. This immaculat
    Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Condominium
    1. Price: $874,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $579.52 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 25
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1509
    8. Acreage: 1.92 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    13. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: A4689434
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Privateer South
    5. Building: Privateer South
    6. Elementary School: Soutide
    7. Middle School: Brookside
    8. High School: Booker
    9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath golf front condominium, ideally situated behind the gates of the prestigious Longboat Key Club in the sought afte
    Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Rental
    1. Price: $11,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $7.81 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $11,500
    4. Last Price Change: 11/11/25
    5. Days On Market: 283
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1409
    9. Acreage: 1.92 acres
    10. Pool: Yes
    11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    15. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: A4660546
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Privateer South
    5. Building: Privateer South
    6. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your elevated coastal retreat on Longboat Key, located behind the gate of the prestigious Longboat Key Club. Available annually at $9,000/month or seasonally from November through April at
    Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Rental
    1. Price: $10,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $7.10 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $12,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
    5. Days On Market: 226
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1409
    10. Acreage: 1.92 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
    16. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: A4666443
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Privateer South
    5. Building: Privateer South
    6. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Available for 2027 Season. Welcome to The Privateer, one of Longboat Keys most coveted beachfront communities. This 10th floor residence offers a rare opportunity to experience refined coastal living
    Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 406, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    Rental
    1. Price: $4,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $3.39 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 16
    4. Bedrooms: 1
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1180
    8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    14. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: A4691368
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
    3. Zipcode: 34228
    4. Subdivision: Privateer South
    5. Building: Privateer South
    6. Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Seasonal Rental Beachfront Living at The Privateer on Longboat Key / Escape the cold and enjoy a relaxing winter retreat in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the 4th
    XML Sitemap