Active
    Property Photos
    1000 Longboat Club Road
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 1000 Longboat Club Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $11,000

    Address: 1000 Longboat Club Road, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Welcome to your elevated coastal retreat on Longboat Key, located behind the gate of the prestigious Longboat Key Club. Available annually at $9,000/month or seasonally from November through April at $11,500/month, this fully renovated upper floor residence offers refined living with sweeping Gulf and Bay views from two private balconies. Set within one of the islands most exclusive beachfront communities, this spacious two bedroom, two bathroom condo has been thoughtfully designed and professionally furnished to deliver a seamless blend of coastal elegance and everyday comfort. Sunlight floods the open concept living and dining areas, where floor to ceiling sliders invite you to step outside and enjoy panoramic water views and soft Gulf breezes. The kitchen is outfitted with sleek countertops, high end cabinetry, and modern stainless steel appliances, fully equipped for both everyday use and entertaining. Each bedroom serves as a luxurious private suite, complete with king size beds, plush linens, and dedicated bathrooms. The primary suite offers a spa style bath with a walk in glass shower and designer finishes, creating the feel of a high end hotel in the comfort of your own home. Enjoy morning coffee or sunset cocktails from either of the two private balconies, both offering spectacular water views and the serene ambiance of beachfront living. As a resident, youll have access to a suite of premier amenities, including private beach access with complimentary chairs and umbrellas, a heated pool and hot tub, lighted tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center, BBQ grills with outdoor dining areas, and an air conditioned clubhouse. The community is secured with a 24 hour guarded gate and offers concierge like service for ultimate peace of mind. Ideally located walking distance to Longboat Key Club just minutes from the upscale shopping, fine dining, and cultural experiences of St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota, and with easy access to Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, this residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Key livingwhether for the season or year round. Luxury, privacy, and breathtaking views await.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4660546 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1000 Longboat Club Road
    • Viewed: 178
    • Price: $11,000
    • Price sqft: $8
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1409
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 283
    • Acreage: 1.92 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1409.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Other, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Contact List Agent for Info
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0010061046
    • Views: 178
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Security, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3390 Bayou Sound, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

    3390 Bayou Sound Virtual Tour More Like This

    **This is a 2 month minimum vacation rental** Booked January March 2027 Welcome to 3390 Bayou Sound, located within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Isles on picturesque Longboat Key. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4340 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665246
    2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 609 Bayport Way 609, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $13,000.00 ($8.28 / sqft )

    609 Bayport Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ELEGANTLY PRESENTED! This bright and spacious property located just steps away from a private deeded beach is perfect for those who appreciate easy access to sun and sand. This residence boasts modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1570 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.17 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8435893
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Antonietta Car
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 806 Bayport Way 806, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $13,000.00 ($8.28 / sqft )

    806 Bayport Way 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a tranquil retreat at 806 Bayport Way, where coastal living meets sophisticated design. This exceptional property is ideally located near a private beach, providing residents with exclusive a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1570 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.17 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8436077
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Antonietta Car
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,500.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

    2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,513.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4621809
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Dream Island Road 107, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $12,500.00 ($9.67 / sqft )

    615 Dream Island Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most sought after condo units in the Harbour Villa Club. This magnificent unit is for rent fully furnished. Opening the front door, you will enjoy a beautiful view of the serene

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1293 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.76 acres
    1. MLSID: O6395609
    2. Provided by HENIN REALTY
    3. Contact Jerome Henin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 603 Longboat Club Road 204n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $12,000.00 ($7.69 / sqft )

    603 Longboat Club Road 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

    LONGBOAT KEY CLUB GULF FRONT LUXURY RENTAL Enter the private, gated community of Longboat Key Club and experience true coastal paradise with breathtaking Gulf front views. This completely remodele

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1560 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686763
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lily Behrends
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

    1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!! Gorgeous beach front condo in the sought after Longboat Key community of the Players Club. This light and bright turnkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4548403
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,950.00 ($7.03 / sqft )

    2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to the beauty of Southern Longboat Key with this stunning direct Gulf front vacation rental. From the moment you step into this fourteen floor residence at Sea Gate, you will be captivated by t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4561428
    2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrey Markov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1135 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,400.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

    1135 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal. Not available Jan April 2025. Amazing sunsets from this fabulous 5th floor, direct Gulf beach front, 2 BD, 2 BA condo. Meticulously maintained, this condo has everything you need for a car

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4161743
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Rental Homes&Condos
    3. Contact Diann Thelen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 309, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,000.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

    1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LONGBOAT KEY'S SEAPLACE Enjoy the tropical sea breezes and the magical Water Views from this custom designed THREE BEDROOM spacious corner unit. Beautiful wrap around Lanai terraces with panoramic sce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3134 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4565848
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap