Active
    Property Photos
    1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

    Address: 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Available for 2027 Season. Welcome to The Privateer, one of Longboat Keys most coveted beachfront communities. This 10th floor residence offers a rare opportunity to experience refined coastal living with panoramic, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by a light filled interior that opens seamlessly to two private balconies, each offering a front row seat to breathtaking sunsets, gentle sea breezes, and the soothing sound of waves meeting the shore. Offered fully furnished, this home is designed for both style and comfort, making it the perfect seasonal escape or extended retreat. The residence features a spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan that emphasizes relaxation and entertaining. The living and dining spaces flow effortlessly toward the water, creating a serene atmosphere for hosting guests or enjoying quiet evenings by the Gulf. The well equipped kitchen, comfortable bedrooms, and elegant furnishings reflect a refined coastal aesthetic, allowing you to settle in with ease from the very first day. Life at The Privateer is defined by its unparalleled amenities and direct beachfront setting. Residents enjoy a heated beachfront pool and jacuzzi overlooking the Gulf, a fully equipped fitness center, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained grounds. Outdoor grilling areas, shaded dining spaces, and gathering lounges provide endless opportunities for entertaining or enjoying the company of neighbors. For days spent on the sand, beach chairs and umbrellas are thoughtfully provided, ensuring every day feels like a private resort experience. Located on the southern end of Longboat Key, The Privateer combines the peace and privacy of a gated beachfront community with convenient access to world class dining, shopping, and cultural attractions in nearby St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota. Available seasonally beginning October 15, 2025, with owners open to discussing longer lease terms, this residence is the perfect opportunity to experience the best of Longboat Key livingwhere luxury, comfort, and the beauty of the Gulf of Mexico meet. 3D walkthrough available!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4666443 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1000 Longboat Club Road 1001
    • Viewed: 120
    • Price: $10,000
    • Price sqft: $7
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1409
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 226
    • Acreage: 1.92 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1409.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
    • Association Name: Rebecca/ Hernan
    • Association Phone: 941-383-8107
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0010061050
    • Unit Number: 1001
    • View: Tennis Court, Water
    • Views: 120
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 829 Bayport Way 829, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $9,000.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

    829 Bayport Way 829 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing a remarkable opportunity to rent a piece of paradise at 829 Bayport Way in the scenic Longboat Key, Florida. This beautifully situated property offers an exceptional blend of modern living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443376
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Antonietta Car
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3390 Bayou Sound, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

    3390 Bayou Sound Virtual Tour More Like This

    **This is a 2 month minimum vacation rental** Booked January March 2027 Welcome to 3390 Bayou Sound, located within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Isles on picturesque Longboat Key. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4340 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665246
    2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Longboat Club Road 902s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $9,000.00 ($6.17 / sqft )

    601 Longboat Club Road 902s More Like This

    Your winter on the Gulf begins here. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf front living in a fully furnished seasonal residence, available January through March 2027. Tucked behind the priva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674604
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Irma Scherer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,500.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

    2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,513.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4621809
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 603 Longboat Club Road 204n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $12,000.00 ($7.69 / sqft )

    603 Longboat Club Road 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

    LONGBOAT KEY CLUB GULF FRONT LUXURY RENTAL Enter the private, gated community of Longboat Key Club and experience true coastal paradise with breathtaking Gulf front views. This completely remodele

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1560 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686763
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lily Behrends
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $9,000.00 ($7.29 / sqft )

    2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102n Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence at The Islander Club. Spanning approximately 1,233 sq ft, this turnkey condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.38 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692071
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Michele Conn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

    1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!! Gorgeous beach front condo in the sought after Longboat Key community of the Players Club. This light and bright turnkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4548403
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,950.00 ($7.03 / sqft )

    2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to the beauty of Southern Longboat Key with this stunning direct Gulf front vacation rental. From the moment you step into this fourteen floor residence at Sea Gate, you will be captivated by t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4561428
    2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrey Markov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1135 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,400.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

    1135 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal. Not available Jan April 2025. Amazing sunsets from this fabulous 5th floor, direct Gulf beach front, 2 BD, 2 BA condo. Meticulously maintained, this condo has everything you need for a car

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4161743
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Rental Homes&Condos
    3. Contact Diann Thelen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 775 Longboat Club Road 405, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $9,000.00

    775 Longboat Club Road 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE 2026 SEASON. Enjoy beautiful sunsets or sunrises from this spacious 4th floor condo with partial gulf and bay views. This 1600 sq. ft. two bedroom two bath condo is located directly on the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5.54 acres
    1. MLSID: A4486249
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Cozy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap