Active
    Property Photos
    1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $874,500

    Address: 1000 Longboat Club Road 304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath golf front condominium, ideally situated behind the gates of the prestigious Longboat Key Club in the sought after community of Privateer South on Longboat Key. Thoughtfully redesigned with a refined coastal aesthetic, this residence showcases a seamless blend of modern elegance and relaxed waterfront living. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by an open concept layout filled with natural light, enhanced by expansive windows and tranquil golf course views. The fully updated kitchen features sleek cabinetry, premium finishes, and a clean, contemporary design that flows effortlessly into the spacious living and dining areasideal for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Every detail has been carefully curated to provide both style and functionality. The primary suite offers a serene retreat, complete with a beautifully appointed en suite bath and generous closet space, while the guest bedroom and bath provide comfort and privacy for visitors. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with modern fixtures and finishes, creating a spa like atmosphere throughout the home. Residents of Privateer South enjoy a true resort style lifestyle with an impressive array of amenities. Relax by the sparkling beachfront pool overlooking the Gulf of Mexico, maintain your wellness routine in the fully equipped fitness center, or gather with neighbors in the inviting social room. On site management ensures ease of ownership and peace of mind. Perfectly positioned between the Gulf and Sarasota Bay, this exceptional property offers convenient access to world class dining, shopping, and cultural attractions, all while being tucked away in a secure, gated enclave. Whether you are seeking a full time residence or a luxurious seasonal retreat, this golf front condominium delivers the very best of Longboat Key living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689434 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1000 Longboat Club Road 304
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $874,500
    • Price sqft: $580
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1509
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 25
    • Acreage: 1.92 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 1409.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: REBEKAH HAWKINS
    • Association Phone: 941-383-8107
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 304 THE PRIVATEER SOUTH
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0010061011
    • Unit Number: 304
    • View: Water
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: GPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $849,900.00 ($529.86 / sqft )

    4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning 1,393 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat on Longboat Key. Perfectly positioned on the t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.55 acres
    1. MLSID: A4642701
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Donna Wrobel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $899,000.00 ($685.74 / sqft )

    1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect beach getaway or investment property, look no further. With stunning water views from all new windows and doors, beach access, and appealing lease policy, this 1,172 square foot 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671664
    2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
    3. Contact Reid Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $950,000.00 ($1,010.64 / sqft )

    1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unique plaza level Water Club residence offers you the convenience of stepping out to the exceptional Water Club amenities and lush grounds that lead to the sandy beach and azure waters of the Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684166
    2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
    3. Contact Reid Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

    350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2844 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667037
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

    1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666641
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $849,000.00 ($682.48 / sqft )

    1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a bright, inviting coastal retreat just moments from the sand at Beachplace on Longboat Key. This beautifully furnished first floor residence in Building 3 offers true walk down convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672544
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $790,000.00 ($1,230.53 / sqft )

    225 Sands Point Road 6201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tropical elegance awaits in this thoughtfully updated Junior Suite, which pairs tranquil lagoon views with strong rental potential through the established hotel program. Impact rated sliding glass doo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676042
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $795,000.00 ($309.58 / sqft )

    3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in one of the most sought after villa communities on Longboat Key, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Winding Oaks lives more like a single family residencewithout all the upkeep. Behind

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686581
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bruce Myer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $895,000.00 ($661.98 / sqft )

    7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665082
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Diana Kryszak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,025,000.00 ($523.23 / sqft )

    1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside and be immediately greeted by stunning, uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico, setting the tone for this exceptional Players Club residence. This home is being sold FURNISHED, you jus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1959 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674194
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mairead Smialek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap