Active
    Property Photos
    7947 83rd Place
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 7947 83rd Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

    Address: 7947 83rd Place, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    You will love this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Heather model home on the tree lined streets of Indigo East, an On Top of The World (OTOW) 55+ community in Ocala, Florida. The welcoming foyer opens onto the large living room with a view of the lanai beyond. The lanai is enclosed for year round enjoyment and leads to a fenced back yard. This house has all major appliances updated; granite counter tops, new stainless steel appliances 2024, the roof in 2021, the HVAC and tankless water heater installed in 2023, and the outside recently painted. Tile and laminate floors throughout the home. The spacious kitchen has an adjacent breakfast nook in addition to the formal dining room. The master bedroom has two walk in closets, dual sinks and both a walk in shower and garden tube. Enjoy all the amenities including the community centers, pools, a fitness center. The OTOW Circle Square Commons is around the corner with yearlong Master the Possibility classes and scheduled entertainment. Nestled in the perfect location within the community it is possible to enjoy a quiet location but also the ability to be close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and a convenient location for day trips to the Gulf or the beaches of Florida.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: OM673328 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7947 83rd Place
    • Viewed: 371
    • Price: $319,000
    • Price sqft: $124
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2572
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 811
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2032.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 224.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: On Top Of The World
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Skylight(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 18 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 035 INDIGO EAST PHASE 1 UNITS A-A & B-B BLK L LOT 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3566-2212-03
    • Possession: Close of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 371
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $316,750.00 ($73.94 / sqft )

    10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4284 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716449
    2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Billy Vaught
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $350,490.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

    8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

    This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2928 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405725
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5725 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $319,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

    5725 116th Place Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ( price improvement ) welcome to your move in ready home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, fresh paint, and all new smoke detectors. Inside, youll find new viny

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346596
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Han Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8429 41st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $349,990.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

    8429 41st Circle New Construction More Like This

    This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2619 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402865
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

    8931 49th Circle More Like This

    Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2776 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719357
    2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8132 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $381,170.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

    8132 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now selling in Marion Ranch! Experience the best of new construction living in beautiful Ocala. Marion Ran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2851 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449324
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9735 Sw 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $304,999.00 ($111.97 / sqft )

    9735 Sw 62nd Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Montgomery is a single story floorplan, upon entering the home, the foyer guides you to a spacious bedroom with an en suite bathroom, offering priva

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454001
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6236 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $289,999.00 ($107.29 / sqft )

    6236 Sw 97th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2703 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454005
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4597 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $318,090.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

    4597 81st Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This new single level home boasts a low maintenance layout with an inviting open concept floorplan allowing for seamless entertaining. A versatile flex space is located off the foy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2619 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384298
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8308 42nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
    $339,990.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

    8308 42nd Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2911 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385684
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap