Active
    Property Photos
    1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $949,000

    Address: 1000 Longboat Club Road 204, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Sublime Gulfside Retreat at Privateer South 1000 Longboat Club Rd #204 Experience the pinnacle of effortless beachfront living behind the prestigious gates of the Longboat Key Club. This immaculate, fully remodeled 2 bedroom/2 bath residence at Privateer South is offered turnkey furnished, presenting an immediate sanctuary of modern coastal style. Meticulously renovated with longevity in mind, the home is enveloped in impact rated windows and sliders, ensuring quiet comfort, energy efficiency, and ultimate peace of mind. An inviting entry flows into a radiant, open concept great room where living and dining zones transition seamlessly to the outdoors. Step onto your private covered balcony to take in unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico the ultimate backdrop for sunrise coffee, golden hour cocktails, and the soothing sounds of the surf. Inside, cohesive coastal flooring and a sophisticated neutral palette provide an elegant canvas for personal style, accented by designer lighting and polished hardware. The renovated kitchen is a sleek culinary workspace featuring custom cabinetry, lustrous stone countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances. The thoughtful split bedroom layout guarantees privacy for owners and guests alike. The serene primary suite is a true retreat, offering extensive custom built out wardrobes and a spa inspired en suite bath with a frameless walk in shower. The oversized guest bedroom is equally impressive, boasting its own generous custom walk in closet and adjacency to a second, well appointed full bath. This residence is designed for a true "lock and leave" lifestyle, complete with abundant interior storage, an assigned covered parking space, and an additional dedicated storage locker. Privateer South provides an unrivaled resort experience on a pristine stretch of sugar sand beach. Enjoy a Gulf front heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, a modern fitness center, a vibrant clubhouse, on site management, and 24 hour gated security, all framed by lush tropical landscaping. Comprehensive association services handle practically everything, supporting a stress free ownership experience. Minutes beyond the shoreline lie world class amenities: championship golf, a full service marina, and fine dining at the Longboat Key Club (membership optional), the chic boutiques of St. Armands Circle, and the cultural vibrancy of downtown Sarasota. A rare blend of thoughtful renovation, storm ready construction, and amenity rich Gulfside living, Privateer South #204 is more than a condoits an endless getaway.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4671838 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1000 Longboat Club Road 204
    • Viewed: 74
    • Price: $949,000
    • Price sqft: $629
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1509
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 177
    • Acreage: 1.92 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1409.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Shane Raniere - Professional Community Management
    • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 204 THE PRIVATEER SOUTH
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0010061005
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 74
    • Zoning Code: GPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

    240 Sands Point Road 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 640 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667039
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $899,000.00 ($685.74 / sqft )

    1115 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The perfect beach getaway or investment property, look no further. With stunning water views from all new windows and doors, beach access, and appealing lease policy, this 1,172 square foot 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1311 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671664
    2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
    3. Contact Reid Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $950,000.00 ($1,010.64 / sqft )

    1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unique plaza level Water Club residence offers you the convenience of stepping out to the exceptional Water Club amenities and lush grounds that lead to the sandy beach and azure waters of the Gu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684166
    2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
    3. Contact Reid Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

    350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2844 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667037
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $895,000.00 ($661.98 / sqft )

    7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665082
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Diana Kryszak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,025,000.00 ($523.23 / sqft )

    1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 408 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside and be immediately greeted by stunning, uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico, setting the tone for this exceptional Players Club residence. This home is being sold FURNISHED, you jus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1959 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674194
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mairead Smialek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Sands Point Road 225, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $950,000.00 ($636.73 / sqft )

    100 Sands Point Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***"This Stunning Florida Barrier Island Could Easily Pass For The Caribbean" according to Southern Living Magazine! **Make this your new home to enjoy year round activities and gorgeous sunsets. Sand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.78 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676681
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $974,500.00 ($645.79 / sqft )

    1000 Longboat Club Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living behind the gates of the Longboat Key Club at Privateer South a serene waterfront retreat where the Gulf sets the rhythm of each day. This exclusive Longboat Key encl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680791
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $1,100,000.00 ($408.32 / sqft )

    360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2694 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.93 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676411
    2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Karl Helbig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Sands Point Road 5101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $995,000.00 ($1,389.66 / sqft )

    250 Sands Point Road 5101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A corner A+ junior suite with a walk down rarely becomes available. It offers quiet and private golf course views and was completely renovated, with the added benefit of being in the hotel program. A

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 716 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672352
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Dennis Girard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap