Active
    Property Photos
    905 Fairlington Drive
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 905 Fairlington Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $640,000

    Address: 905 Fairlington Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813

    Description

    Discover timeless European charm in this beautifully designed Mediterranean style home located in central Lakeland, complete with a resort style pool and exceptional details throughout! From the moment you arrive, the inviting front courtyard and elegant wrought iron details set the tone for the character found throughout. Inside, soaring 12.5 foot vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and reclaimed wood accents create a warm, architectural statement. White wide plank laminate flooring brings a light, European inspired feel to the main living areas and primary suite, while engineered hardwood flooring adds richness to the additional bedrooms and staircase. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath tri split floor plan offers both privacy and flexibility. A first floor guest suite features a private entrance and ensuite, with convenient access to a half bath shared with the den. The remaining bedrooms, including the primary suite, are located on the third level. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a covered balcony showcasing charming beams and serene views. Inside, enjoy a generous layout with a cozy window seat and an additional sitting area within the suiteperfect for relaxing. The chefs kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring custom built and painted cabinetry, leathered granite countertops, and a stunning Zia Spanish tile backsplash. High end Italian appliances include a Bertazzoni induction range with convection oven and a Forno French door refrigerator, complemented by a wine fridge. Additional highlights include custom open shelving, a window bench nook with storage, and a floor to ceiling pantry for both beauty and function. Venture outside to your private backyard oasis on over half an acre, where a 20x40 foot pool with a depth of up to 9ft invites both relaxation and fun. The upper covered lanai features a built in bar complete with a TV and fridge that convey with the home, and a newer lower wood deck provides even more space for entertaining. Major updates include a 2023 roof, 2021 AC, and a 2022 water heater! The garage is configured as a one car space, with the second space converted into a spacious laundry area. This one of a kind Lakeland home perfectly blends Mediterranean elegance, modern upgrades, and exceptional indoor outdoor living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4960732 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 905 Fairlington Drive
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $640,000
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 3276
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Entrance
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2584.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lakeland Senior High
    • Middle School: Southwest Middle School
    • School Elementary: Carlton Palmore Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jim Leever
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BEG NW COR OF SE1/4 RUN S 66 FT E 640.32 FT TO POB E 125 FT N 184.5 FT W 125 FT S 184.5 FT TO POB BEING LOT 10 UNRE FAIRLINGTON
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-06-000000-014330
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1018 Highland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $680,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

    1018 Highland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW ROOF to be installed prior to closing**. Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful custom built home has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths AND a huge bonus room. Nestled in the highly sought after neighbor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4496 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953884
    2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Grace Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $624,900.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    1922 Matthew Court Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Major Price Improvement**Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home in the desirable Lakeland neighborhood of Scott Lake Hills,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958638
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1930 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $679,000.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

    1930 Matthew Court More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled South Lakeland pool home offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence has been completely up

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4228 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961542
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Alvaro Jarquin Bernard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4216 Forest Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $599,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

    4216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Hallam area of Lakeland, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of space, character, and versatility on an oversized 0.59 acre corner lot. The ma

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961534
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christine Hubbert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6550 Evergreen Park Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $579,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

    6550 Evergreen Park Drive More Like This

    NEW ROOF. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the sought after Hallam Preserve Community in Lakeland, FL. The charming covered front porch invites you into a thoughtfully up

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4950192
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jordan Prais
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1249 Lake Point Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $724,900.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

    1249 Lake Point Drive Reduced More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this architecturally rich estate, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Scott Lake area. Offering deeded lake access and select scenic lake

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4666 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464036
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact William Kilpatrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap