Active
    Property Photos
    1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,999

    Address: 1007 Rolling Woods Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813

    Description

    Welcome Home to this beautiful lakefront home located in a safe, quiet neighborhood just minutes from shopping, restaurants, a new hospital, and the largest Publix in Polk County. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,474 sq ft with generously sized rooms, a private office with built ins, and a unique solarium with new paver flooring. Enjoy lake views from much of the home, plus your own private dockperfect for relaxing or fishing. The property features an oversized 2 car garage with a mini split AC, two refrigerators, custom shelving, new LED recessed lighting, and a recently replaced roof. The main AC system is only 3 years old, and the Florida room includes new insulated storm windows. Relax on the shaded back deck or take advantage of the walkable, bike friendly community and nearby YMCA. Outdoor care and exterior maintenance are provided by the HOA, making this a convenient lock and leave home in a beautifully maintained lakefront setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4959853 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $449,999
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 3093
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2474.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Canyon Lake Villas
    • Association Phone: 1-888-722-669
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: CANYON LAKE VILLAS PB 74 PG 36 LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-06-277803-000050
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6901 Hayter Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $489,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

    6901 Hayter Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICING, $489,000, PRESENTS A STRONG VALUE IN THIS PRICE RANGE and Seller concession available up to $20,000 toward Roof Repair or Replacement. Set on an elevated corner lot with mature landscapi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3579 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4955874
    2. Provided by FEE SIMPLE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Gavric
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2822 Seymore Street, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $447,000.00 ($127.39 / sqft )

    2822 Seymore Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG PRICE DROP! 5 BEDROOM + 3 BATH + 3 CAR GARAGE in gated Hartford Estates at a newly reduced price for a quick sale! This spacious 2,600 square fo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3509 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882926
    2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Harlib
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2574 Highlands Creek Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $500,000.00 ($142.90 / sqft )

    2574 Highlands Creek Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2/1 RATE BUYDOWN OFFERED. Save $600/month in the 1st year and $300/month in the second! OR sellers do have an assumable mortgage. SOLAR PANELS PAID AT

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3499 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956976
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6326 Hickory Leaf Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $405,000.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

    6326 Hickory Leaf Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled within the gated community of Hallam Preserve, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 6326 Hickory Leaf Pl offers the perfect blend of elegance and functional South Lakeland living.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486704
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Daniel Gongora, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6847 Treymont Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $515,000.00 ($146.35 / sqft )

    6847 Treymont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready home located in the gated Treymont community of South Lakeland. Built in 2022 by Highland Homes, this popular Willow II mo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3519 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960147
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Denise Cardiff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5710 Scott Lake Road, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $495,000.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

    5710 Scott Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible 4 bedroom 2.5 Bathroom custom built home located in an extremely sought after area of South Lakeland on almost a full half acre of land with mature oak and camphor trees! The home has been

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3308 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961186
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Ben Becton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

    7082 Sundial Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960214
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7088 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $457,065.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

    7088 Sundial Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, three and half bathrooms, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3481 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960215
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3102 Kendal Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $519,900.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

    3102 Kendal Way Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom built 2023 home | 4 bedrooms | 3 baths | 3 car temperature controlled garage | quartz countertops | upgraded flooring throughout | radiant barrie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3407 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397489
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Charles Watson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2687 Brookside Bluff Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $535,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

    2687 Brookside Bluff Loop More Like This

    Tucked inside a charming gated community of just 51 residences, 2687 Brookside Bluff delivers space, style, and thoughtful updates across more than 3,200 square feet. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3905 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961161
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap