Active
    Property Photos
    5834 Coveview Drive E
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 5834 Coveview Drive E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $634,900

    Address: 5834 Coveview Drive E, LAKELAND, FL 33813

    Description

    Nestled on a quiet street in the highly desirable Scottsland Cove neighborhood, this well maintained South Lakeland residence offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and community amenities. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, and 2,553 square feet of living space, this home delivers a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living area is filled with natural light and features an open flow that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. Step into this chef's dream! The recently remodeled kitchen features custom hand crafted Amish cabinets that blend timeless craftsmanship with modern functionality including under counter LED lighting. New appliances including a double oven, stove, under counter built in microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Gorgeous stone countertops and designer backsplash complete the look, while durable LVP flooring ties it all together. The primary bedroom includes a dedicated office space along with an en suite bathroom, creating a private and functional retreat. Each bedroom is well sized with good closet space. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a large pool and screened in pool enclosure, creating the perfect setting for relaxing afternoons, weekend entertaining, or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. The backyard provides additional room for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or future enhancements. Residents of this sought after Scott Lake community enjoy access to neighborhood tennis courts and a private boat ramp with dock on Scott Lake, offering exceptional recreational opportunities right within the neighborhood. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes, this move in ready home combines peaceful neighborhood living with everyday convenience. A rare opportunity in one of South Lakelands most desirable lake communitiesschedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4959842 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5834 Coveview Drive E
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $634,900
    • Price sqft: $181
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 3509
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2553.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private
    School Information
    • High School: George Jenkins High
    • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
    • School Elementary: Scott Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: TOM GOODWIN
    • Association Phone: 813-416-9487
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SCOTTSLAND COVE PB 87 PG 29 LOT 35
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-18-285760-000350
    • Style: Colonial, Traditional
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 42
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1018 Highland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $680,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

    1018 Highland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW ROOF to be installed prior to closing**. Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful custom built home has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths AND a huge bonus room. Nestled in the highly sought after neighbor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4496 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953884
    2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Grace Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $624,900.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    1922 Matthew Court Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Major Price Improvement**Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home in the desirable Lakeland neighborhood of Scott Lake Hills,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958638
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1930 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $679,000.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

    1930 Matthew Court More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled South Lakeland pool home offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence has been completely up

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4228 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961542
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Alvaro Jarquin Bernard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4216 Forest Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $599,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

    4216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Hallam area of Lakeland, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of space, character, and versatility on an oversized 0.59 acre corner lot. The ma

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961534
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christine Hubbert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6550 Evergreen Park Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $579,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

    6550 Evergreen Park Drive More Like This

    NEW ROOF. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the sought after Hallam Preserve Community in Lakeland, FL. The charming covered front porch invites you into a thoughtfully up

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4950192
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jordan Prais
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1249 Lake Point Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $724,900.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

    1249 Lake Point Drive Reduced More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this architecturally rich estate, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Scott Lake area. Offering deeded lake access and select scenic lake

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4666 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464036
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact William Kilpatrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap