Active
    Property Photos
    2617 Hickory View Loop
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 2617 Hickory View Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $385,900

    Address: 2617 Hickory View Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33813

    Description

    Welcome to the gated community of Crews Lake Trails in highly sought after SE Lakeland. This light, bright, and open 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features comfortable living spaces, abundant natural light, and thoughtful design touches throughout. The extended driveway with brick paver accents adds curb appeal and additional parking. The spacious kitchen opens to a large family room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy newer stainless steel appliances, marble countertops, a walk in pantry, tile backsplash, and pull out drawers in all cabinets for added convenience. A charming dining area with a tray ceiling and a built in desk in the breakfast nook offers additional workspace or storage. All drapes, curtains, and rods remain. Two guest bedrooms have walk in closets and built in desk areasideal for office, hobby, or homework space. The interior laundry room includes the washer and dryer. The roomy primary suite offers a tray ceiling, a large walk in closet, and French door access to the screened lanai. The en suite bath features double sinks, a garden tub and a walk in shower. Outdoor living is effortless with a large screened lanai and relaxing hot tub. A tall hedge surrounds the backyard providing natural privacy. Additional features include an irrigation system and an exterior generator plug for a portable generator capable of powering the whole house (generator does not convey). Roof replaced in 2022. The oversized garage features epoxy flooring for a clean, durable finish and plenty of extra storage. Located in a prime South Lakeland locationclose to everything Lakeland has to offer, with quick access to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes. Homes of this quality and style don't last longschedule your private showing today in Crews Lake Trails
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4957671 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2617 Hickory View Loop
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $385,900
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2868
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 156
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2084.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: George Jenkins High
    • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
    • School Elementary: Valleyview Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: JoAnna Likar
    • Association Phone: 813-951-0312
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CREWS LAKE TRAILS PB 120 PGS 43-44 LOT 23
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-21-287012-000230
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1631 Monterey Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $449,900.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

    1631 Monterey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on an oversized, beautifully landscaped lot and is packed with upgrades! Featuring brand new flooring, new ceiling fans, granite countertops, modern lightin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954921
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Curtis Yopp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2822 Seymore Street, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $447,000.00 ($127.39 / sqft )

    2822 Seymore Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG PRICE DROP! 5 BEDROOM + 3 BATH + 3 CAR GARAGE in gated Hartford Estates at a newly reduced price for a quick sale! This spacious 2,600 square fo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3509 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882926
    2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Harlib
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6326 Hickory Leaf Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $405,000.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

    6326 Hickory Leaf Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled within the gated community of Hallam Preserve, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence at 6326 Hickory Leaf Pl offers the perfect blend of elegance and functional South Lakeland living.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486704
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Daniel Gongora, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

    7082 Sundial Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960214
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7088 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $457,065.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

    7088 Sundial Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, three and half bathrooms, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3481 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960215
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

    1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3080 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961074
    2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
    3. Contact Shawn McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

    6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2903 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961622
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7018 Cascades Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $445,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

    7018 Cascades Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity in Eaglebrooke Major Updates Completed! With meaningful improvements, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable, gated Eagle

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4949010
    2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jill Dorsett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6860 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $440,240.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

    6860 Sundial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction home with 2587 square feet two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung steel appliances, a wal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3379 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961615
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap