Active
    Property Photos
    3837 Springlake Village Court
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 3837 Springlake Village Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

    Address: 3837 Springlake Village Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    MOVE IN READY! SAME DAY SHOWINGS AVAILABLE! Welcome to 3837 Springlake Village Ct, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the gated Springlake Village community of Kissimmee. This one story home offers 1,766 heated square feet, a 2 car attached garage, screened porch, fenced yard, and a comfortable layout with a living/dining area and fireplace that sits on a 0.23 acre lot. The community offers convenient access to Boggy Creek Rd, Narcoossee Rd, Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, schools, and major Central Florida roadways.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149674 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3837 Springlake Village Court
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $370,000
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2557
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1766.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
    • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
    • School Elementary: East Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 106.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services Inc.
    • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SPRINGLAKE VILLAGE PH 1 PB 10 PG 39-40 LOT 32
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 02-25-30-5061-0001-0320
    • Style: Traditional
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

    1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142449
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Lissette Escobar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Prestwick Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $380,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

    2708 Prestwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable community of Remington. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, formal living and dining areas, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149647
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

    518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

    *FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143124
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

    1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147463
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
    3. Contact Maritza Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1807 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $440,000.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

    1807 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next chapter in Tohoquawhere comfort, upgrades, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2796 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395467
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brittany Pride
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

    1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2852 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674429
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

    2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134076
    2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
    3. Contact Daniel Patino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 Fulfillment Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

    1720 Fulfillment Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath two story home in the highly desirable tohoqua community of kissimmee, offering over 2,000 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401021
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Westmoreland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $430,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

    131 Westmoreland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is offering $10,000 towards closing costs with a strong offer! A true gem! Move in ready golf front water view home in gated resort style remington golf community. This well maintained 4 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406202
    2. Provided by ABRAHAM LEGACY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Samuel Abraham, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Thornbury Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $420,000.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

    100 Thornbury Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge Price Drop! Seller is highly motivated! Welcome to this spacious and well appointed two story home located in the sought after Remington Gold Club Community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342537
    2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
    3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap