Active
    Property Photos
    131 Westmoreland Circle
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 131 Westmoreland Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

    Address: 131 Westmoreland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    Seller is offering $10,000 towards closing costs with a strong offer! A true gem! Move in ready golf front water view home in gated resort style remington golf community. This well maintained 4 bedrooms/2. 5 bath 2 car garage home, has a spacious living room, along with the family room perfect for entertaining. The kitchen includes lots of counter and cabinet space, a pantry and a breakfast bar. The large primary bedroom on the first floor includes a private bathroom with dual vanity, a garden tub and a shower stall, 2 walk in closets. Beds 2 4 are located on the 2nd floor. The 3rd bedroom includes an exterior balcony overlooking the golf course. This large home features a spacious high ceiling layout with a split bedroom design for added privacy, go out to your screen patio which with access to primary bedroom and great room this space offers peaceful golf course views and florida living at its best. Previous owners have taken care of the big ticket items leaving this beautifully updated living space move in ready for you to make it your own with small cosmetic touches (tlc). Recent updates include brand new roof (nov 2025), new water heater (2025), a/c (2022) and this year fresh interior paint and new carpet. Providing peace of mind for the next owner who wants to live in this highly sought after remington golf community. Remember seller is offering $10,000 towards closing costs with a strong offer (consider this flex cash to go towards updated appliances, & minor tlc items. Living in remington golf club means access to resort style amenities, including a championship golf course, community pool, basketball court, volleyball court, baseball/kickball field, tennis courts, playground, fitness center, and scenic walking trails you would think this comes with a high hoa but here at remington the hoa is currently under $200 for the year not per month but for the year only! This property is just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, orlando attractions including disney, mco airport, also dont forget your boat we are minutes form lake toho this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and lifestyle schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406202 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 131 Westmoreland Circle
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $430,000
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2924
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2285.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 166.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
    • Association Name: Remington HOA / Daniel Espinosa
    • Association Phone: 754-444-7226
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: REMINGTON PHASE 1 TRACT F PB 8 PG 147-148 LOT 55
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-4819-0001-0550
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

    1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326699
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

    1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    *Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3335 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328214
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

    1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3772 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138827
    2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Glenda Mercado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

    1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3101 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352726
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2723 Callaway Ln, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $435,000.00 ($138.18 / sqft )

    2723 Callaway Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***BRAND NEW ROOF INSTALLED JULY 2025 !!!! PRICED TO SELL!! Spectacular water view!!!!Located in the sought after Windsor Park neighborhood of Remington, a gated golf community. Beautiful 4 bed/3.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397750
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNSHINE REALTY
    3. Contact Lindsy Holland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2601 Gold Dust Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $485,000.00 ($52.52 / sqft )

    2601 Gold Dust Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming residence in the Fortunes Lakes community in Kissimmee, offering spacious and bright living areas perfect for families or investors. A standout feature is the bonus room / mot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9235 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146084
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angel Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1767 Smarts Rule Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $509,900.00 ($144.94 / sqft )

    1767 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come and enjoy the perfect home with the perfect lifestyle minutes walking distance from the Heart of it all. Beautifully located at the desirable new Tohoqua subdivision. From the welcoming front por

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3518 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149626
    2. Provided by CHAMPIONS REALTY AND INVESTMENT INC
    3. Contact George Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap