Active
    Property Photos
    5533 Vigo Loop
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 5533 Vigo Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 5533 Vigo Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built two story home in St. Cloud, offering 4 bedrooms (with a versatile flex room that can serve as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,222 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step through the elegant glass panel front door, you're greeted by luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, and an open concept layout that flows seamlessly from the foyer to the bright living and dining areas. The chef inspired kitchen features quartz countertops, gray shaker cabinets, stainless steel Samsung appliances, a large center island with breakfast bar seating, and a pendant chandelier perfect for entertaining. The open family room boasts a ceiling fan, custom floating shelves, and a large sliding glass door leading to a covered patio overlooking a spacious fully fenced backyard ideal for outdoor gatherings and Florida living at its best. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite impresses with dual windows, plush carpet, recessed lighting, and a spa like en suite bath with a double vanity, quartz counters, glass enclosed walk in shower, and a private water closet. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized and share a Jack and Jill bathroom with double sinks. A large bonus/flex room with dual closets provides the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or 5th bedroom. The upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience. This home comes with a transferable leased solar panel system at only $125/month a smart investment that can save you $100 to $200 monthly on your electric bill! With a 25 year agreement easily assumable by the new owner, you start saving from day one. In sunny Central Florida, this is a feature that truly pays for itself. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage and a white vinyl privacy fence. Enjoy resort style community amenities including a beautiful pool with covered cabana and a playground all in a well maintained neighborhood. No short term rentals allowed. Don't miss this move in ready gem in the heart of St. Cloud!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149624 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5533 Vigo Loop
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2906
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2953 / -81.2175
    • County: OSCEOLA
    • City: ST CLOUD
    • Zipcode: 34771
    • Provided by: REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    • Contact: Julio Salgado
    • 407-343-4245
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2222.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Highland Community Management
    • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SIENA RESERVE PH 2C PB 30 PGS 160-163 LOT 280
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 21-25-31-4979-0001-2800
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

    6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3811 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346090
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3417 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6311892
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Selina Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 Forestdale Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $525,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

    2710 Forestdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your dream home in the desirable Split Oak Reserve community awaits! Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with over 2900 sqft. The home includes 4 bedrooms, a versatile downstairs of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360234
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Laura Block
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5616 Arborvista Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $475,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    5616 Arborvista Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Now offered at a new price, this exceptional 2022 built home delivers modern design, flexible living spaces, and outstanding value in the highly desirable Split Oaks Reserve community. Fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377136
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

    576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959697
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

    5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3455 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679967
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Habib Massari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

    567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960508
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

    82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3381 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143655
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

    2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108863
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Daniela Patton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5166 Goldfinch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $480,000.00 ($163.66 / sqft )

    5166 Goldfinch Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Close to Amenities | Covered Patio | High Ceilings | Water View. Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Newberry at 5166 Goldfinch Drive in The Waters

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475818
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap