Active
    Property Photos
    1447 Roxy Lane
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 1447 Roxy Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,180

    Address: 1447 Roxy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Welcome to 1447 Roxy Lane in Winter Garden. This stunning modern 2 story single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect space for comfort and style. The property includes a spacious 2 car garage and, ready for you to move in. With contemporary design and high quality finishes, this home is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Solar panels installed comes with the house, community pool and fitness center. The open spaces and large windows give unobstructed views and the beauty of the surroundings. Rent is $3,180.00 a month. Don't miss the opportunity to live in a place that combines elegance and functionality in a prime location. Make your appointment today! This beautiful 4 bedroom home is available fully furnished for $3,500 monthly. Furniture is optional.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149601 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1447 Roxy Lane
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $3,180
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3065
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 2492.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Artemis
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 06-23-27-8904-02-170
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16067 Pebble Bluff Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    16067 Pebble Bluff Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful and freshly painted 2 story Luxury Home in Winter Garden! Over 2,000 SQ. FT, 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Located in Waterleigh Community the heart of Horizon West. Featuring the Cordale fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147791
    2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17651 Japonica Bloom Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    17651 Japonica Bloom Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful, brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home situated on a desirable corner lot, offering 1,788 sq ft of living space. This modern home features an open concept layout with a contemporary

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2525 sqft
    4. Approx. 5,517.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6390876
    2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Leidy Sanquiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5783 Citrus Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    5783 Citrus Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this brand new luxury townhome ideally located in the heart of Hamlin, Winter Gardenone of Central Floridas rapidly growing communities. This exceptional residence offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391947
    2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
    3. Contact Marcia Vieira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1323 Priory Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,950.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    1323 Priory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Fully Furnished end unit townhome available now move in ready. Premium lot with golf course views and no rear neighbors End unit with extra privacy Fully furnished just bring your s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394581
    2. Provided by LIBERTY HOME SALES INC
    3. Contact Subhas Sawh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12097 Bracco Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,950.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    12097 Bracco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the Magic You can't get any closer to Walt Disney World Property! You'll enjoiy unobstructed views of the nightly fireworks from the parks! This home is in the amazing Horizon West

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396212
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact James Lloyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15883 Tollington Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,950.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    15883 Tollington Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    ALMOST NEW townhome available to lease in Winter Garden, Florida. This 2 story property offers a beautiful and spacious living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. With a total size

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401288
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact ChandraMohan Narayana Swamy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7972 Minuteman Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,950.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    7972 Minuteman Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream rental in the heart of Winter Garden! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after West Lake Hancock Estates offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conve

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    4. Approx. 7,414.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6406618
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Chan Budhoo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2227 Oakington Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,995.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    2227 Oakington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Must see!! Welcome Home, beautiful property with a lots of upgrades, freshly painted. Four ample bedrooms, separated Living and Dining, kitchen with granite counter tops. All appliances are included.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2319 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403884
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
    3. Contact Milena Nunez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12572 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $3,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    12572 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your brand new single family home in the highly sought after community of Osprey Ranch! Located in the heart of charming Winter Garden, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369823
    2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Leo Martins Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1220 Priory Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $3,000.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    1220 Priory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been digitally edited. Where modern meets elegance. Amazing townhouse in winter garden, fl. 3 beds, 2. 5 baths, 2 car garage, wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2543 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395601
    2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Ubillus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap