Active
    Property Photos
    2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

    Address: 2272 Mallory Cir Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Welcome to the highly desirable Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA pool home offers a bright, open floor plan designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, leading to your private screened in pool, perfect for relaxing or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2024), A/C (2023), exterior paint (2022), and fresh interior and lanai paint (2026). In addition, new piping and panels has recently been installed for the solar pool heater, enhancing efficiency and extending your enjoyment of the pool year round. This home is being offered fully furnished, making it truly move in or rental ready from day one. Located within a gated golf community known for its award winning course and resort style amenities, and just minutes from Disney, shopping, and dining, the possibilities are endless. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing short term rental, this home checks all the boxes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149002 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $339,900
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2082
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1396.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 222.08
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates / Marolene Best
    • Association Phone: 863-419-0642
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CARIBBEAN COVE PB 97 PGS 4 & 5 LOT 82
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-20-749001-000820
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1565 Sage Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $366,999.00 ($122.37 / sqft )

    1565 Sage Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Indigo Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2999 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495436
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 241 Piave Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $359,515.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

    241 Piave Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This 2200 square foot home is a stunning home design that offers a perfect balance of style and functionality and has tons of upgrades. With 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, this home provides ample space for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957446
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jorge Rico Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 Weatherby Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $349,000.00 ($118.55 / sqft )

    323 Weatherby Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now is a Great opportunity to become a homeowner at an excellent price! Welcome to Chanler Ridge, featuring a home with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. Upon entering, you'll fin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2944 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358410
    2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Joynt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 664 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $369,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

    664 Tanaro Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful and versatile home featuring a private in law suite, ideally located in the heart of Haines City, one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. This thoughtfully designed property offers th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146329
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Leyva Contreras Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

    191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127537
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

    1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2321 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523504
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

    1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523492
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Octavia Valencia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

    518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451914
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Wendy Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

    161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371171
    2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jin Yao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 855 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $387,734.00 ($159.04 / sqft )

    855 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The prima

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348081
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap