Active
    Property Photos
    6242 Lakepine Street
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 6242 Lakepine Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $559,900

    Address: 6242 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Look no further we have found your dream home. The Miramar Plan is a two story home with five bedrooms, three baths, and a two car garage. This impressive home offers an open floor plan with family room, dining area, and kitchen with island and pantry. The first floor is completed with a flex room, bedroom, and bath. The second floor of the Mira Mar Plan includes the owner bedroom, owner bath with large shower and walk in closet, two extra bedrooms, one extra bath, a bonus room, and laundry room. Enjoy connectivity with no dead spots, green building features and solar save you money and help the environment, plus new energy conscious appliances. These beautiful single family homes come with Lennars Everythings Included promise. Featuring all appliances including washer and dryer, quartz countertops, cabinets, blinds, wall tile in bathrooms, floor tile, LED ceiling fixtures and carpet. Welcome to Pine Glen, a masterplan SOLAR community in the city of St. Cloud, FL. Family friendly amenities to include community pool, cabana, playground and dog park! Primely located off of Highway 192, the community is zoned for great rated schools. Quick weekend getaways are possible as well: 35 miles (estimated) to Melbourne beach! Residents can enjoy all the top shopping, dining and entertainment opportunities nearby Lake Nona and Orlando have to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147074 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6242 Lakepine Street
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $559,900
    • Price sqft: $218
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2571
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Courtyard, Other, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2558.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Harmony High
    • Middle School: Harmony Middle
    • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Empire Management Group
    • Association Phone: (407) 770-1748
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PINE GLEN PB 31 PGS 28-34 LOT 86
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 14-26-31-4723-0001-0860
    • Views: 25
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4483 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379605
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

    5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4316 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374359
    2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
    3. Contact Crystal Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5269 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $669,109.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

    5269 Kildare Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Park | Game Room | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath. New Construction February Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This model home pu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3482 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384165
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1314 Hyde Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $659,990.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

    1314 Hyde Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Located at 1314 Hyde Street in Saint Cloud, Florida, this spacious two story home offers over 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3120 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397801
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 671 Split Hoof Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $670,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

    671 Split Hoof Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated living in the heart of Saint Cloud with this impeccably cared for 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence. Meticulously maintained and styled with a modern, upscale aesthetic, every detail r

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4556 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405162
    2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Heather Spirazza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
    $639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4480 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5108824
    2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
    3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap