Active
    Property Photos
    15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 15221 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Elegant Townhome in Gated Winter Garden Community Resort Style Living Awaits. Welcome to your next home in the charming and sought after community of Hickory Hammock at Johns Lake, nestled in the heart of Winter Garden. This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and natural beauty all within a secure, gated neighborhood just minutes from Plant Streets historic charm and the shops and restaurants of Fowlers Grove. Enjoy seamless access to major highways including 429, 408, and the Florida Turnpike, making commuting to Disney World, Universal Studios, or downtown Orlando effortless. A Lifestyle Surrounded by Nature and Resort Style Amenities Hickory Hammock is known for its peaceful setting surrounded by three scenic lakes the expansive Johns Lake, Lake Burnett, and Lake Claire. Enjoy daily strolls along the wooded nature trails and spot native wildlife like ospreys, bald eagles, and sandhill cranes. Residents have access to top tier amenities, including: A resort style zero entry pool. Clubhouse with fitness center. Tennis and sand volleyball courts. Dog park, playgrounds, and scenic walking trails. A lakeside community pier perfect for relaxing or fishing. Inside the Townhome As you arrive, youll be welcomed by a charming paver driveway and an elegant foyer leading to a spacious open concept living and dining area. The modern kitchen is fully equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space a perfect setup for both casual meals and entertaining. Step outside to your private covered patio, which overlooks a peaceful green space with community benches ideal for enjoying Floridas sunshine or sipping your morning coffee. Upstairs Retreat The primary suite is a tranquil escape, featuring a luxurious ensuite bathroom, oversized shower, dual vanities, and a generous walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a stylish full bathroom, and a conveniently located upstairs laundry area makes daily living a breeze. This home is move in ready, thoughtfully cared for, and designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The community of Hickory Hammock has three lakes: Johns Lake and Lake Burnett and Lake Clair. Dont miss this opportunity to experience the best of Winter Garden living. Schedule your private showing today this exceptional rental wont last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5146801 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 15221 Sunrise Grove Court
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2100
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 40
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1844.00
    School Information
    • High School: West Orange High
    • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
    • School Elementary: Whispering Oak Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Hickory Hammock HOA/Sherry Khan
    • Association Phone: 4077052190 350
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 33-22-27-3604-04-290
    • Views: 46
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10030 Salt Point Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,550.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    10030 Salt Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright and spacious 3 bed 2.5 bathroom townhome in the beautiful and highly desirable Waterleigh community in Horizon West! This lovely home boasts a ceramic tiled first floor with a kitchen and livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1996 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393755
    2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Francisco Nieves-Taranto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16587 Barbours Creek Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,590.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    16587 Barbours Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your Brand New 3BR Townhome in Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! Located in the heart of Horizon West, this beautifully constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 1 car garage off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1790 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146245
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Doris Ochoa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17802 Jefferson Street, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $2,595.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    17802 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Split Plan Lake View House with Oversized Corner Lot. Owner hasrecently updated Home. New PaintonInterior. Tile throughout Home.Fireplace has Granite Hearth and Travertine F

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397651
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Barry Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13323 Pontoon Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    13323 Pontoon Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained 3bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after WaterLeigh community in Winter Garden. This property offers an open concept layout with abundant natural l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147574
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
    3. Contact Monica Paz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16347 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    16347 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Like New three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in Hawksmoor. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a two car garage. The community is just outside 429 in the actively growing Win

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1793 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149540
    2. Provided by DEFINITIVE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Carey Sauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13519 Sagestone Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    13519 Sagestone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME Nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Winter Garden community. Bright and spacious 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms townhome in WATERLEIGH. Ceramic tiles on the first floor, K

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364941
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12144 Stoneleigh Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    12144 Stoneleigh Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Winter Garden area. This property offers a modern and spacious layout featuring a bright open living area, a well

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2437 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384252
    2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15915 Marina Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    15915 Marina Bay Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    New improved price. Available for move in june 4, 2026. Beautiful townhome with a 2 car garage and a courtyard! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home, is nestled in hawksmoor, a master planned comm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390934
    2. Provided by JULIAN PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Vi Cleveland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11032 Great Rock Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    11032 Great Rock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Ibis at Waterleigh is a spacious town home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with stainless steel appliances. This home invites you from the time you enter. This lifestyle Community includes over the top

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1567 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391704
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10042 Salt Point Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    10042 Salt Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful townhouse offers a comfortable and practical layout thats great for everyday living. It features spacious, carpeted bedrooms, two full bathrooms upstairs with stone countertops, and a c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1996 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399835
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Mariana Nossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap