Active
    Property Photos
    629 Sand Pine Lane
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 629 Sand Pine Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 629 Sand Pine Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Step into modern living with this stunning brand new Lennar home built in 2024, located in the growing Lawson Dunes community. Designed for comfort and style, this home features an open layout, a sleek kitchen, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a private owners suite and energy efficient features that provide both comfort and savings. With easy access to US 27, shopping, and Central Florida attractions, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5146753 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 629 Sand Pine Lane
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2488
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 40
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2048.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public, Sprinkler Recycled
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 163.30
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Michael Cassidy
    • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAWSON DUNES SUBDIVISION PB 198 PGS 33-40 BLK 6 LOT 8
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-27-26-758514-006080
    • Views: 27
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

    191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127537
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

    218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3281 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346741
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

    233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3282 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338383
    2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 437 Marion Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $404,990.00 ($134.01 / sqft )

    437 Marion Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Discover the exceptional Finn plan, a thoughtfully designed two story home that stands out as the only layout offering a convenient first floor Guest Suiteperfect for vi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405200
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Angelas Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $344,000.00 ($38.22 / sqft )

    137 Angelas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investors dream! Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home in the highly sought after Balmoral Estates Resort community. This fully furnished property operates as a successful vacation rental, featuring a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357528
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Carpousis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap