Active
    Property Photos
    2373 Datura Loop
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 2373 Datura Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $367,500

    Address: 2373 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    Welcome to a home designed for those who want more more privacy, more luxury, more Florida living! Perfectly placed in the most desirable spot in Del Webb Twin Lakes, this beautifully upgraded carriage home offers a screened in saltwater pool and lanai, no rear neighbors, and a lifestyle to make you feel like youre on vacation every day. With this private pool and lanai, true Florida Lifestyle living and swimming every day is yours! All the exterior grounds and landscaping are taken care of, including the building exterior. Just steps away from the community garden, this home has a ton of green space next to it. Already fenced in, so if you have dogs, you are all set! Entering the home, youll notice the extensive number of upgrades including porcelain tile floors throughout, remote motorized window treatments, quartz countertops with edging, custom back splash, upgraded appliances, kitchen sink, and Pendant lighting, 42" custom cabinet, water softener, gutters, and built in den cabinets. And every closet and the pantry have amazing California closet built ins! The Primary bedroom is large enough for a king sized bed with lots of room to spare and features a tray ceiling with fan and light. The en suite bathroom features a large walk in closet, double sinks, linen closet, and a luxuriously spacious custom tiled shower with bench. This "Home Sweet Home" is unique. It has the only private pool in the neighborhood, loads of upgrades, been meticulously maintained, and did we mention PRIVACY? The boutique carriage home section of Twin Lakes is like living in a smaller community with resort style amenities available: 3 pools, a 20,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, fishing, boating, endless social activities and more. All in a gated community just minutes from Lake Nona, Orlando Airport, the theme parks, and beaches. Dont waitschedule your private showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: S5146200 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2373 Datura Loop
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $367,500
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2254
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 47
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Daytona
    • Builder Name: Jones Homes USA
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1624.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Harmony High
    • Middle School: Harmony Middle
    • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 452.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Chris
    • Association Phone: 407-556-3903
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: NORTHWEST LAKESIDE GROVES PH 1 PB 25 PGS 42-45 LOT 327
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-31-4383-0001-3270
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: INCORP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3673 Moca Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $399,999.00 ($141.54 / sqft )

    3673 Moca Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    New Price Improvement!! Welcome to this stunning, meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile private office, situated in a peaceful St. Cloud neighborhood overlooking a tran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2826 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146202
    2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
    3. Contact Michael Ault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4881 Windbourne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $338,000.00 ($147.60 / sqft )

    4881 Windbourne Way More Like This

    Living room/Dining room combo. Eat in space in the kitchen, split bedroom plan, garden tub with separate shower et big walking closet. No rear neighbor, pasture view. Priced to sell quickly. Roof 2025

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2290 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149130
    2. Provided by MBT HOMES
    3. Contact Pascale Trosch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2954 Greenhill Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $375,000.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

    2954 Greenhill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom home built in 2020 located in the desirable Hickory Grove community! This well maintained single family residence offers 1,851 sq ft of heated living space with a total of 2,449 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2449 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147155
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Vanessa Medina Conde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1663 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $436,793.00 ($172.65 / sqft )

    1663 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Explore this must see Lynwood home! Included features: a covered entry; a comfortable great room; an elegant kitchen boasting 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large island, a walk in pantry

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130472
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2865 Mosshire Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $369,999.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

    2865 Mosshire Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the cutest home in Gramercy Farms! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage has the perfect amount of space for comfort and peaceful living. From the moment you walk in, y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2302 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404834
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Jesca Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $425,000.00 ($153.60 / sqft )

    3839 Cabo Rojo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Waterfront home in Saint Cloud. This property features a spacious one story layout, 4 bedroom and 2 bath. The Kitchen opens to the dining and living areas, beautiful space for gatherings and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2767 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366640
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cristina Fonseca Quijano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3617 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $399,900.00 ($137.23 / sqft )

    3617 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Right home! With the Right layout, With the Right location, With the Right views and With the Right Price! That's the perfect combination this beautiful home offers to its next owner. Interior fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328532
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Carmen Aridas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4136 Maidu Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $434,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

    4136 Maidu Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new roof 2026, brand new sherwin williams exterior paint 2026, brand new luxury vinyl floor 2026....... Located at the end on a culdesac, grand arch entry with covered front porch, a/c replaced

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2997 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146772
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2867 Hornbill Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $419,000.00 ($177.24 / sqft )

    2867 Hornbill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Prepare dinner while catching up on the days events from this home's open kitchen which overlooks a spacious great room and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343070
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4042 Eternity Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $415,000.00 ($166.87 / sqft )

    4042 Eternity Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful single family home in Saint Cloud, Florida, ideally located just 30 minutes from world famous theme parks and approximately one hour from Floridas stunning beaches. Enjoy con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2487 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141166
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Adriana Cardenas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap