Active
    Property Photos
    3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    Beautiful Waterfront home in Saint Cloud. This property features a spacious one story layout, 4 bedroom and 2 bath. The Kitchen opens to the dining and living areas, beautiful space for gatherings and everyday living. Master bedroom has a double sink vanity, spacious shower and walk in closet. Step into the covered privacy screen lanai for relaxing evenings enjoying the breathtaking lakeview. Enjoy access to the community common areas, swimming pool and playground. Located just minutes away from shopping, and dinning, Easy access to the Florida Turnpike. No CDD and a low HOA
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6366640 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2767
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 150
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1859.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: St. Cloud High School
    • Middle School: Canoe Creek K-8
    • School Elementary: Canoe Creek K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 99.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rebeca Velez
    • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: WHALEYS CREEK PH 2 PB 25 PGS 95-101 LOT 129
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35-26-30-0965-0001-1290
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5054 Down Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $499,900.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

    5054 Down Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Popular Sutton plan on a canal front homesite with navigable access to Alligator Lake. An open floor plan that comes with a private office or playroom on the first floor. The first floor also features

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3330 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343795
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Omar Andreasen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4499 Eagle Perch Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $476,165.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

    4499 Eagle Perch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366116
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2742 Parkfield Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $429,000.00 ($126.47 / sqft )

    2742 Parkfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning home in the picturesque town of Saint Cloud, nestled in a quiet, serene neighborhood. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious mast

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370626
    2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Trisha Deokinandan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2900 Wild Olive Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $477,990.00 ($169.02 / sqft )

    2900 Wild Olive Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful brand new two story home located in the desirable St. Cloud area! This new construction property features a spacious primary suite conveniently located on the first floor, of

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375931
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Edward Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4317 Vibernum Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $440,990.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

    4317 Vibernum Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This new two story Napali is ready for modern lifestyles. Upon entry is a convenient bedroom with an en suite bathroom, leading to a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379777
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5640 Savanna Valley Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $481,099.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

    5640 Savanna Valley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience the award winning craftsmanship that defines every David Weekley Home in our newest floor plan, The Nagel. Currently under construction and projected for completion in l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3162 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501417
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4571 Calumet Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $440,000.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

    4571 Calumet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine a home that actually fits your life. This smartly designed Tristen floor plan in the Gramercy Farms community gives you exactly that. The first floor primary suite has been converted into a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2820 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400274
    2. Provided by VECTOR REALTY
    3. Contact Peter Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

    4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961172
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1043 Chamberlin Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $499,900.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

    1043 Chamberlin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Indian Lakes community with peaceful pond views, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a versatile layout with the majority of the living space conveniently lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3560 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147741
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Diana Booth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3425 Perching Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $429,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

    3425 Perching Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades & Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering the perfect blend o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146367
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Norquy Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap