Active
    Property Photos
    4136 Maidu Court
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 4136 Maidu Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $434,000

    Address: 4136 Maidu Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    Brand new roof 2026, brand new sherwin williams exterior paint 2026, brand new luxury vinyl floor 2026....... Located at the end on a culdesac, grand arch entry with covered front porch, a/c replaced in 2022, rainbird irrigation system, vaulted ceilings, plant shelves, & marble window sills. The kitchen has granite tops, s/s appliances, under cabinet lighting, new faucet, undermount sink, & a breakfast bar. Our owner's suite has two walk in closets, dual vanities, spacious shower, & a soaker tub...... This suite has french doors leading to the back patio. High ceilings, archways, recessed lighting, blinds, ceiling fans, washer & dryer, & an inside laundry room are all bonuses!! This triple split floor plan allows the owner's suite up front, beds 2 & 3 in the center of the home, & bed 4 at the very back. The 3rd bath connects to the patio and would be ideal for a future pool. Gutters, irrigation with reclaimed water, rock landscape beds, smart wifi garage opener, 66 gallon water heater, fiber being installed nearby, 2 car garage, screened in back patio, st. Augustine grass, flood lights, & two sides of the backyard have fencing in place. Location is ideal..... Indian lakes has two entrances, a gorgeous community pool, tennis courts, a playground, sidewalks for evening strolls, & a beautiful pond. Proximity to shopping, grocery, the fl turnpike, medical, boutiques is ideal. Delivery services available...... Instacart, door dash, uber eats, amazon, etc. Did i mention the culdesac? That's right, i did! Just wanted to make sure you didn't forget..... No cdd, no solar or solar loans, hoa is less than $1000 a year!!! This seller is a great one..... Making sure the home was ready to sell!! Come see us and bring your offer!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5146772 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4136 Maidu Court
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $434,000
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2997
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2130.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management
    • Association Phone: 407-270-5534
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: INDIAN LAKES PHASE 5 & 6 PB 17 PGS 84-86 LOT 265
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14-26-30-0048-0001-2650
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: SR1B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5054 Down Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $499,900.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

    5054 Down Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Popular Sutton plan on a canal front homesite with navigable access to Alligator Lake. An open floor plan that comes with a private office or playroom on the first floor. The first floor also features

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3330 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343795
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Omar Andreasen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1461 Clear Brook Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $520,000.00 ($164.87 / sqft )

    1461 Clear Brook Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Price Reduction***No Monthly Electricity bill! (I lied, it averages $15 $35 dollars a month with 3 large capacity electric vehicles) Stop your search!! Save thousands on this newly built Home on yo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374682
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rick Cazeau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2742 Parkfield Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $429,000.00 ($126.47 / sqft )

    2742 Parkfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning home in the picturesque town of Saint Cloud, nestled in a quiet, serene neighborhood. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious mast

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370626
    2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Trisha Deokinandan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2841 Nottel Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $519,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

    2841 Nottel Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to our 5/bed 3.5/bath home with water view from backyard!This home is NextGen model, one of the most unique model with a seperate unit/suite with next gen bedroom, next gen living room ,cafee/

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392292
    2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eileen Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5640 Savanna Valley Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $481,099.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

    5640 Savanna Valley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience the award winning craftsmanship that defines every David Weekley Home in our newest floor plan, The Nagel. Currently under construction and projected for completion in l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3162 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501417
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

    4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961172
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1043 Chamberlin Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $499,900.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

    1043 Chamberlin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Indian Lakes community with peaceful pond views, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a versatile layout with the majority of the living space conveniently lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3560 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147741
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Diana Booth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3425 Perching Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $429,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

    3425 Perching Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades & Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering the perfect blend o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146367
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Norquy Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap