Active
    Property Photos
    6210 Bass Highway
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 6210 Bass Highway
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

    Address: 6210 Bass Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Live the lakefront lifestyle on over 2.5 acres with 151 feet of direct frontage on Lake Lizzie, part of the highly sought after Alligator Chain of Lakes. This solid brick home offers space, views and peace of mind with a BRAND NEW roof and BRAND NEW appliances already in place. Step inside to an open, inviting layout where the spacious kitchen connects naturally to the main living area, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living, while a bright Florida room fills the home with natural light and showcases serene views of the property and water. The home features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a dedicated laundry room that was thoughtfully constructed as a reinforced storm room with solid block from floor to ceiling, providing exceptional durability, safety, and peace of mind. Additional highlights include an attached garage and a detached double bay garage, perfect for boat storage, a workshop, or extra covered parking. Step outside and enjoy everything lakefront living has to offer, from boating and fishing to relaxing right in your own backyard, with the Trout Lake boat ramp conveniently located just down the road for easy access to the entire chain making this a rare opportunity to enjoy space, functionality, and true waterfront living all in one.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5146132 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6210 Bass Highway
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $575,000
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2925
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    • Days On Market: 52
    • Acreage: 2.60 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2577 / -81.1897
    • County: OSCEOLA
    • City: ST CLOUD
    • Zipcode: 34771
    • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Jamie Bollinger
    • 407-846-0940
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1745.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 4.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BEG AT NE COR OF LOT 12, LIZZIE RIDGE PB 9 PG 14, E 576.90 FT TO W R/W C-32F CANAL, S 5 DEG E 222 FT MOL TO WATERS EDGE OF LAKE LIZZIE, SWLY ALONG LAKE TO PT S 53 DEG E 425.11 FT FROM SE COR OF LOT 12 LIZZIE RIDGE, N 53 DEG W 425.11 FT MOL TO SE COR OF LOT 12 LIZZIE RIDGE, N 220FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 02-26-31-0000-0027-0000
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: OAC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5642 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $624,945.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

    5642 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the upscale two story Symphony! There is a first floor owners suite that offers a comfortable retreat with a full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4031 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360467
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5517 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $520,490.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

    5517 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Look no further we have found your dream home. The Miramar Plan is a two story home with five bedrooms, three baths, and a two car garage. This impressive home offers an open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2971 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403560
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2725 Matera Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $559,999.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

    2725 Matera Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2725 Matera Drive, a home that greets you with a beautiful water view the moment you step inside and invites you into a lifestyle built around comfort, connection, and everyday luxury. Loca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138895
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Prieto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Hammock Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $599,000.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

    5260 Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT OF $25K! Tremendous value! Discover this stunning well appointed pool home nestled in the highly desirable Hammock Pointe neighborhood at 5260 Hammock Circle, St. Cloud, FL 34771, si

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3413 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428256
    2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tanya Friedman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5641 Banyan Bay Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $604,990.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

    5641 Banyan Bay Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This new two story Fairmont features a spacious layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient den off the entry provides the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383667
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5606 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $529,990.00 ($173.94 / sqft )

    5606 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This dazzling new single story Preston provides ample space to live and grow with four spacious bedrooms. An open concept floorplan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3047 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383683
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $619,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

    1100 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,060 sq ft home in the sought after Wiregrass community of St. Cloud blends modern style with comfortable living. The first floor showcases elegant cer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3835 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132389
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jose Loperena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

    5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3872 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6315097
    2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
    3. Contact Manoj Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

    5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4483 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379605
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6515 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $615,000.00 ($157.05 / sqft )

    6515 Quest Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded two story home on a premium corner lot in highly sought after Weslyn Park. Life here offers a blend of comfort, modern design, and everyday convenience. From the moment you step i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3916 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366547
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Adaniel Zoga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap