Active
    Property Photos
    1135 Cherokee Drive
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 1135 Cherokee Drive
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 1135 Cherokee Drive
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 1135 Cherokee Drive
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 1135 Cherokee Drive
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 1135 Cherokee Drive
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 1135 Cherokee Drive
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 1135 Cherokee Drive
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 1135 Cherokee Drive
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 1135 Cherokee Drive
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 1135 Cherokee Drive
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 1135 Cherokee Drive
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 1135 Cherokee Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

    Address: 1135 Cherokee Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    FULLY RENOVATED HOME on an oversized 0.40 acre corner lot in Kissimmee with NO HOA! Major 2025 upgrades include a new roof, new A/C, all new windows, updated electrical and plumbing systems offering true peace of mind. Features include an open concept layout, luxury vinyl flooring, fully remodeled bathrooms, blinds, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and a large island. The fully fenced yard provides incredible space to build a pool, expand, or park your RV and boat with no restrictions. Prime central location near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. Move in ready with space, upgrades, and freedom a rare find.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5144943 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1135 Cherokee Drive
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $369,900
    • Price sqft: $272
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1964
    • Bldg sqft: 1358
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1358.00
    • Roof: Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Osceola High School
    • Middle School: Denn John Middle
    • School Elementary: Mill Creek Elem (K 5)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: OSCEOLA ACRES PB 1 PG 392 BLK E LOTS 12 & 13
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-25-29-4560-000E-0120
    • Style: Patio Home, Ranch
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: ORS3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

    1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142449
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Jose Fleming
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

    1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326699
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

    518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

    *FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143124
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

    1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147463
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
    3. Contact Maritza Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1807 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $440,000.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

    1807 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next chapter in Tohoquawhere comfort, upgrades, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2796 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395467
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brittany Pride
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

    1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2852 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674429
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

    2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134076
    2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
    3. Contact Daniel Patino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2723 Callaway Ln, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $435,000.00 ($138.18 / sqft )

    2723 Callaway Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***BRAND NEW ROOF INSTALLED JULY 2025 !!!! PRICED TO SELL!! Spectacular water view!!!!Located in the sought after Windsor Park neighborhood of Remington, a gated golf community. Beautiful 4 bed/3.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397750
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNSHINE REALTY
    3. Contact Lindsy Holland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2705 Prestwick Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $410,000.00 ($238.51 / sqft )

    2705 Prestwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Investment Opportunity for Short Term Rentals. Fully Furnished. Turnkey. Income Ready. Welcome to 2705 Prestwick Lane in Kissimmee. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home sits on a quiet corner

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1719 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384546
    2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sally Wallace
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1420 Myrna Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $420,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

    1420 Myrna Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    A rare find in Kissimmee. This property offers the perfect blend of modern updates, energy efficiency, and flexible living space with a fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main home plus a true 1 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145932
    2. Provided by PROPERTY RESOURCE SPECIALISTS LLC
    3. Contact Bernice Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap