Active
    Property Photos
    1141 Blue Jay Drive
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $334,900

    Address: 1141 Blue Jay Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    Welcome to this exceptional townhome residence located in the vibrant and rapidly growing community of Atria at Ridgewood Lakes in Davenport. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this beautiful corner lot home offers an inviting atmosphere with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a layout ideal for modern living. The heart of the home features a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and generous counter space, seamlessly connecting to the main living areasperfect for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday family life. The bedrooms provide comfortable retreats, including a private primary suite designed for relaxation and privacy. The second floor offers an open and spacious den area, along with a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom connecting two additional bedrooms. Step outside and imagine enjoying Floridas year round sunshine in your outdoor spaceideal for gatherings, quiet evenings, or creating your own personal oasis. Perfectly situated near major highways, shopping centers, dining, and entertainment, the property also offers convenient access to world renowned destinations such as Walt Disney World Resort. This prime Central Florida location makes the home ideal for a primary residence, vacation property, or investment opportunity. Offering comfort, convenience, 24/7 gated security, and strong lifestyle appeal, this Davenport townhome presents a wonderful opportunity to experience the best of Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5143972 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1141 Blue Jay Drive
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $334,900
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2858
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1810.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
    • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 98.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Viviana Hernandez
    • Association Phone: 407-872-7608
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ATRIA AT RIDGEWOOD LAKES PB 186 PGS 11-14 LOT 8
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-29-706442-000080
    • Views: 45
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2545 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $302,490.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

    2545 Olympic Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to Brentwood Townhomes! New community located just off US 27, which will feature a community pool. Glen Model, with an open floorplan, 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms and a half wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1673 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382186
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2549 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $302,490.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

    2549 Olympic Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1673 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382233
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2541 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $302,490.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

    2541 Olympic Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Glen is one of our two story townhome floorplans featured in our Brentwood community in Davenport, Florida. Welcome to this stylish and modern townhome nestled in a serene comm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1673 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402894
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2525 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $302,490.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

    2525 Olympic Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to Brentwood Townhomes! New community located just off US 27, which as a clubhouse, fitness center and community pool. The Glen Model, is Block on Block construction, with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1673 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405107
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2529 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $302,490.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

    2529 Olympic Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1673 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405127
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1225 Orion Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $304,240.00 ($192.80 / sqft )

    1225 Orion Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The upscale Crestone townhome provides ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible ope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393590
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey 4BR/3BA Townhome in Gated Community Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Discover this spacious 2,200 sq ft townhome in the sought after William Preserve community! Thoughtfully designed for com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5126229
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Yris Ayala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3050 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $308,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

    3050 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Make this your home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a spacious layout with a bright, open concept design ideal for comfortable living. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a light fille

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147542
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3034 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $308,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

    3034 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make this your new home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property features a spacious layout with a bright, open concept design ideal for comfortable living. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a lig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147544
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3262 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $309,000.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

    3262 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Minori two story townhome by Lennar features a highly desirable layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept first floor offers a well equipped kitchen, dining area and spacious Gre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143046
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap