Active
    Property Photos
    1225 Orion Street
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 1225 Orion Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $304,240

    Address: 1225 Orion Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The upscale Crestone townhome provides ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible open concept layout shared between the dazzling kitchen, dining room and family room, maximizing the interior living space. Two secondary bedrooms and a lavish owners suite featuring a full bathroom comprise the second floor. Welcome to comfort, luxury, and convenience! Grandview Townhomes offers family friendly amenities including a fun filled playground, resort style pool and a dog park dedicated to your furry friends. Receive blinds, appliances, and more at no extra cost with Lennars Everythings Included. Close to Posner Park for shopping, dining and entertainment options, and Advent Health Heart of Florida. The community is also in close proximity to Highway 27 and I 4 for easy commuting to Greater Orlando and the theme parks.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393590 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1225 Orion Street
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $304,240
    • Price sqft: $193
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1578
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 46
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Crestone II
    • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1378.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • Middle School: Bella Citta
    • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 221.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Access Management / Erin Poirier
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: POSNER RESERVE PHASE 1D PB 203 PGS 35-40 LOT 128
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-17-704407-001280
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $275,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

    2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! BACK ON THE MARKET! THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Home is priced below appraised value and alr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107326
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $275,000.00 ($171.23 / sqft )

    361 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Price!!! Great opportunity, Beautiful Townhome in Williams Preserve, Gated Community, close to Walt Disney World, Reunion and Champions Gate, Kitchen has dual sink and granite Breakfast Island, 42

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5120173
    2. Provided by MY LOYALTY GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jose Vasquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 844 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $275,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

    844 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and modern townhome located in the growing city of Davenport, Florida. Built in 2021, this well maintained property features an open concept design that connects the living room, dining area

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145270
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Lisbeth Hernandez Gil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3116 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $275,000.00 ($155.10 / sqft )

    3116 Goose Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful,3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Horse Creek community in Davenport. This move in ready home offers 1,463 sq ft of modern living space featuring ceramic tile flooring, Q

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1773 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149108
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Karina Perez De Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Holly Village Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $275,000.00 ($169.75 / sqft )

    112 Holly Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful Townhouse! Located in a desirable Community in Davenport. This spacious 4 bed / 2.5 bath and one (1) car in the garage and two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402277
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Mayerlin Andrade Segovia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3239 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $279,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

    3239 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now for sale in Davenport's desirable Chateau at Astonia community is this modern unit townhome. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the residence boasts tile flooring on the main level and carpet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6297956
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 541 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $280,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

    541 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! This home features an open layout with a spacious living room, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and separate bedrooms for added privacy. The master suite incl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1421 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147519
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $282,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

    2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    CORNER UNIT (2023) + 8 YEAR WARRANTY + TENANT IN PLACE! Impeccable 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroomsa corner unit with a smart, open layout and abundant natural light throughout. O

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1879 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141044
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Otto Marquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $285,000.00 ($142.50 / sqft )

    305 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this move in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in Davenport! Built in 2021, it features a bright open layout, an attached 1 car garage, and all bedrooms upstairs for privacy. Located in Feltrim

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405882
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Rob Blakely
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4292 Chester Springs Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
    $286,790.00 ($168.80 / sqft )

    4292 Chester Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of onsite amenities an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1699 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401389
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap