Active
    Property Photos
    3589 Rock Creek Lane
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

    Address: 3589 Rock Creek Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room, located in the quiet and established community of East Lake Preserve. This inviting home offers an open concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy spacious living areas filled with natural light, comfortable bedrooms, and a functional floor plan that flows effortlessly throughout the home. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces ideal for gatherings, family time, and making lasting memories. The flex room provides endless possibilities whether you need a home office, playroom, gym, or additional living space. Step outside for morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or simply soaking in Floridas year round sunshine. Beyond the home, enjoy resort style community amenities including a pool, playground, walking trails, dog park, and the convenience of internet included with the HOA. This home includes a solar panel system designed to keep energy costs down while supporting a more efficient lifestyle. Conveniently located near Lake Nona, Medical City, VA Hospital, USTA National Campus, Austin Tindall Sports Complex, Orlando International Airport, major highways, and top rated schools. Whether youre a first time buyer, growing family, or looking for a smart investment, this home offers perfect combination of comfort, location, and value. SOLAR PANELS TO BE PAID IN FULL AT CLOSING buyer will receive the system FREE AND CLEAR with no remaining balance. Buyer may also receive up to $1,500 in lender credit when using the sellers preferred lender. Dont miss the opportunity to make this home yours schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5143035 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3589 Rock Creek Lane
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $359,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2030
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 97
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1554.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
    • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
    • School Elementary: East Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 138.32
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: First Service Residential/Chelsea Parman
    • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: EAST LAKE PRESERVE PH 3 PB 28 PGS 39-40 LOT 89
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 10-25-30-3386-0001-0890
    • Views: 42
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

    1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142449
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Jose Fleming
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

    1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326699
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

    518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

    *FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3333 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143124
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

    1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3920 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147463
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
    3. Contact Maritza Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

    1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2852 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674429
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1736 Fulfillment Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $410,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

    1736 Fulfillment Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Single Family Home in Kindred. Conveniently located close to shopping Centers and Entertainment. Community features Club house and Swimming poo. Property sits on a corner lot, independent 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149578
    2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Perry Taveras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1491 August Gray Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $430,000.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

    1491 August Gray Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to Seasons at Big Sky, where modern living meets everyday convenience in one of Kissimmees fastest growing corridors. This beautifully maintained residence at 1491 August Gray Dr o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2470 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397176
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Gilberto Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Magical Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $359,000.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

    216 Magical Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an incredible opportunity. NEW ROOF 2022 it has 4 bedrooms with 2 masters suite, 3 bathroom home with 2 car garage in the sought after Magical Landings community in Kissimmee! This well maint

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396457
    2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ernani Sena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 Fulfillment Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

    1720 Fulfillment Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath two story home in the highly desirable tohoqua community of kissimmee, offering over 2,000 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401021
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Westmoreland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $430,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

    131 Westmoreland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is offering $10,000 towards closing costs with a strong offer! A true gem! Move in ready golf front water view home in gated resort style remington golf community. This well maintained 4 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406202
    2. Provided by ABRAHAM LEGACY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Samuel Abraham, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap