Active
    Property Photos
    4215 Red Bird Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,500

    Address: 4215 Red Bird Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    Come and see!! Motivated Sellers Welcome to this three bedroom, two bathroom home nestled in the peaceful Canoe Creek Lakes community. This Freshly Painted home offers of well maintained living space. Fairly New AC Unit Freshly painted throughout, the home boasts a spacious and open floor plan. The well equipped kitchen features essential appliances and ample counter space for all your cooking needs. Step outside to a screened lanai and a spacious, fenced backyard ideal for outdoor gatherings or peaceful relaxation. As well as an oversized Shed to hide all of your toys and Keep your Garage Free and clear Prime Location Conveniently located near major attractions like Disney World and Orlando, and with easy access to the Florida Turnpike, this home offers both convenience and tranquility. With nearby schools, parks, and shopping, this property is ideal for anyone looking to settle in a welcoming community. This is For you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5141088 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4215 Red Bird Avenue
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $345,500
    • Price sqft: $218
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1587
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 124
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1587.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: CANOE CREEK LAKES UNIT 2 PB 8 PG 137 LOT 112
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-26-30-0576-0001-1120
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: SR1B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

    4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2735 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956069
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4700 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $393,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

    4700 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 home located in the highly sought after community of The Meadow at Crossprairie Bungalows in Saint Cloud. This modern 4 bedroom residence offers an open con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365966
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Ricardo Passos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4516 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $396,550.00 ($197.19 / sqft )

    4516 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy the functionality of the open designer curated kitchen, spacious great room and dining area. Flex space can be configured as a home office, hobby

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2011 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366118
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2936 Scarlett Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $413,900.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

    2936 Scarlett Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step outside to your low maintenance backyard oasis! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath St. Cloud home has everything you need to live, work, and play in comfort. Enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry room a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138512
    2. Provided by KEN BAKER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Yoannya Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2333 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $399,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    2333 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after Sweetwater Creek community, where peaceful living meets everyday con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135418
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $380,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

    4633 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Green Listing More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this like new, move in ready 4 bedroom bungalow, crafted by award winning Meritage Homes and loaded with energy efficient, smart home, and designer upgrades throughout. Built ju

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360274
    2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
    3. Contact Edegar Pinto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3830 Enchantment Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $384,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

    3830 Enchantment Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning two story home in the vibrant city of St. Cloudwhere modern design, comfort, and functionality come together beautifully. Ste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396127
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 Forge Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $389,999.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

    4530 Forge Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This elegant single story Portofino offers a modern and low maintenance layout ideal for any lifestyle. Upon entry are three comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2301 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403341
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4720 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $375,000.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

    4720 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Bungalow Across from the Clubhouse Investment Opportunity in St. Cloud Welcome to 4720 Homestead Trail, a beautifully designed bungalow style home perfectly positioned directly across from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2378 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379179
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Camila Ricchetti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1042 Chamberlin Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $409,989.00 ($145.03 / sqft )

    1042 Chamberlin Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful property located in the great neighborhood of Saint Cloud. A beautifully refreshed home that combines comfort, style, and space in a great location. As you step inside, youll

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2827 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389254
    2. Provided by JCL REALTY INC
    3. Contact Julio Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap