Active
    Property Photos
    4720 Homestead Trail
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 4720 Homestead Trail
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 4720 Homestead Trail
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 4720 Homestead Trail
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 4720 Homestead Trail
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 4720 Homestead Trail
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 4720 Homestead Trail
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 4720 Homestead Trail
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 4720 Homestead Trail
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 4720 Homestead Trail
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 4720 Homestead Trail
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 4720 Homestead Trail
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 4720 Homestead Trail
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 4720 Homestead Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 4720 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    Stunning Bungalow Across from the Clubhouse Investment Opportunity in St. Cloud Welcome to 4720 Homestead Trail, a beautifully designed bungalow style home perfectly positioned directly across from the community clubhouse in The Meadow at Crossprairie Bungalows. Excellent investment opportunity: the property is currently leased for $2,300/month to a reliable tenant with strong payment history, with a lease in place through June 1, 2026, providing immediate and stable rental income. Located in a growing St. Cloud community with easy access to the Florida Turnpike, nearby schools, and everyday conveniences, this home also features energy efficient construction, offering comfort and long term savings. Ideal for investors seeking a newer home with secured tenancy in a desirable and expanding area of Central Florida. Ideal opportunity for buyers seeking a recently built home with existing tenancy in a desirable St. Cloud location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6379179 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4720 Homestead Trail
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2378
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 94
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Hurston
    • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1788.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: St. Cloud High School
    • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
    • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: HomeRiver Group Orlando
    • Association Phone: 407-327-5824
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: EDGEWATER ED-4 LOT 1 REPLAT PB 33 PGS 1-5 LOT 1024
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-26-30-3643-0001-1024
    • Style: Bungalow
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3647 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $449,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

    3647 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful home located in the desirable community of St. Cloud! This charming property offers a comfortable layout, spacious living areas, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyday living and en

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3335 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145269
    2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
    3. Contact Maria Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1663 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $436,793.00 ($172.65 / sqft )

    1663 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Explore this must see Lynwood home! Included features: a covered entry; a comfortable great room; an elegant kitchen boasting 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large island, a walk in pantry

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130472
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4136 Maidu Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $434,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

    4136 Maidu Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new roof 2026, brand new sherwin williams exterior paint 2026, brand new luxury vinyl floor 2026....... Located at the end on a culdesac, grand arch entry with covered front porch, a/c replaced

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2997 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146772
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1793 Cayman Cove Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $430,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

    1793 Cayman Cove Circle More Like This

    This Beautifully maintained 2020 energy efficient 4BR/3BA + Loft home in Eagle Meadows offers NO CDD, low taxes, great location. Investors are welcome. This 2,204 sq. ft. residence features a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2644 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394619
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
    3. Contact Danny Urra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

    4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2735 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956069
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4700 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $393,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

    4700 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 home located in the highly sought after community of The Meadow at Crossprairie Bungalows in Saint Cloud. This modern 4 bedroom residence offers an open con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365966
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Ricardo Passos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2901 Wild Olive Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $425,175.00 ($174.40 / sqft )

    2901 Wild Olive Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen. The primary suite is tucked in the rear of the home o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358808
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 397 White Heron Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $420,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

    397 White Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home just makes everyday life easier. With four bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout, theres space for everyone to spread out while still st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399303
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Christi Ramey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3660 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $434,000.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

    3660 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a fully fenced yardthis well designed home delivers space, style, and everyday functionality in all the right p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3271 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140575
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Irena Aistrop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2936 Scarlett Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $413,900.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

    2936 Scarlett Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step outside to your low maintenance backyard oasis! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath St. Cloud home has everything you need to live, work, and play in comfort. Enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry room a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138512
    2. Provided by KEN BAKER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Yoannya Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap