Active
    Property Photos
    2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $328,000

    Address: 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Motivated seller!!Why wait to build? The owner spared no expense on upgrading this Villa located in the desirable 55+ community of Del Webb Sunbridge just a few minutes from Lake Nona and downtown Saint Cloud. The 2 bedroom/2 bathroom /Villa features many upgrades like Hunter Douglas Nantucket single panel shades, Hunter Douglas Vertiglide at the sliding glass doors, and gorgeous white upgraded 42" inch tall kitchen cabinets. Stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a large island, and natural gas cooking will have you feeling like a chef in your home! All the Whirlpool appliances are included. The luxurious owner suite has an upgraded tile walk in master shower with a bench seat, frameless glass door, double sinks, white cabinets, quartz countertops. and a large walk in closet. The Flex room/Den features sliding barn doors for privacy with a built in custom by design twin wall bed for extra company, and is currently used as an office. For additional storage, the seller had a custom built cabinet installed as you enter from the garage. The mature trees behind the backyard provide plenty of shade from the afternoon sun but allow a beautiful view of the sunset. The patio is pre plumbed for an outdoor kitchen. The garage floor has an Epoxy Hybrid coating. You enter the guarded gatehouse, driving alongside gorgeous, landscaped walking trails to our world class 27000 sqft amenity center. Take a dip in the resort style zero entry pool, exercise in the resistance pool or enjoy the jacuzzi. Play pickleball or tennis at the sports courts. Participate in one of our many sports classes or work out in the state of the art fitness center. Meet the neighbors at the tavern for happy hour or enjoy a nice meal on the patio. The Clubhouse offers a large theatre and multiple studios for arts and crafts. Let your dogs play at the state of the art dog park. The choices are endless! All the amenities and all outdoor maintenance including internet and termite bond are included.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: S5138111 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2973 Cherry Blossom Loop
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $328,000
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1584
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 183
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1584.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 491.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Stacey Peach
    • Association Phone: 407-915-3410
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: DEL WEBB SUNBRIDGE PH 1C PB 29 PGS 145-150 LOT 179
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 11-25-31-5719-0001-1790
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1820 Shadow Box Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $392,490.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

    1820 Shadow Box Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Stanley Martin builds new construction homes in the Brack Ranch community in St. Cloud, Florida. This neighborhood is ideally locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389573
    2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Walzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Eden Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $344,900.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

    1125 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained home located on a large corner lot with no HOA in the highly desirable New Eden on The Lakes neighborhood. Enjoy lake access to the Alligator Chain of Lakes, ideal for boating a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368416
    2. Provided by HOME & HIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Barber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5396 Hickory Downs Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $388,000.00 ($52.40 / sqft )

    5396 Hickory Downs Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss the opportunity to own a home that truly combines value, style, and the perfect location in St. Cloud! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is not just a houseits the lifestyle upgr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134311
    2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1634 Dolphin Drive & 1636, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $310,000.00 ($101.91 / sqft )

    1634 Dolphin Drive & 1636 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare dual property opportunity in the heart of St. Cloud with easy access to Lake Nona! Welcome to 1634 & 1636 Dolphin Drive, a unique offering that delivers flexibility, lifestyle, and income potenti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3042 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141284
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Fawaz Blaney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2738 Sunkissed Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $345,900.00 ($154.42 / sqft )

    2738 Sunkissed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready villa with peaceful water views, flexible living spaces, and exceptional access to Lake Nona Medical City. Located in the quiet Suncrest community, this home blends comfort, smart desig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366805
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Daniela Travieso Sozzi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5362 Douglas Fir Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $389,900.00 ($171.76 / sqft )

    5362 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you arrive, this beautifully maintained single story home feels warm, easy, and inviting. Built in 2022 and located in the Glenwood community of Saint Cloud, it offers the perfect bala

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6331175
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Natalie Casanova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2022 Education Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $349,000.00 ($202.09 / sqft )

    2022 Education Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Two story and light filled home with a functional layout and open concept design. The kitchen features a large island with seating, quartz c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1727 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140407
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Liliec Velasquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Talisi Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $374,800.00 ($156.49 / sqft )

    320 Talisi Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic home in a great neighborhood! This home is the cali model, built by dr horton and just four years old! You will love the open split floor plan and elegant entryway with gorgeous luxury vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493441
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE ASSET DISPOSITION
    3. Contact Jim Banford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2928 Sunridge Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $315,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

    2928 Sunridge Loop Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready villa located in the quiet Suncrest community, just minutes from Lake Nona Medical City, major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. This low maintenance home features a flexible den/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144670
    2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Diana Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5264 Stephs Field Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $374,900.00 ($160.49 / sqft )

    5264 Stephs Field Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement!! Great opportunity to own this two story home located directly across from all amenities, offering 1,724 square feet of open concept living with bright, spacious areas, a modern kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2336 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375769
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brigitte Elzarki
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap