Active
    Property Photos
    2410 Datura Loop
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 2410 Datura Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,900

    Address: 2410 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    You will have plenty of room to roam on this beautiful villa located in the community of Twin Lakes. This is a 55+ resort style community that allows for 20% of co residents to be 18 years or older. This beautiful one story, open floor plan home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, neutral colors, high ceilings, and ceramic tile throughout. A spacious great room area connects to the dining room and kitchen ideal for entertaining friends and family. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances (gas stove), lots of cabinets, island, breakfast bar, granite countertops plus a closet pantry. The oversize master bedroom offers tray ceilings, spacious en suite bath with a very spacious shower that has a built in seating bench, dual sinks, granite countertop, semi private commode, and a huge walk in closet. The oversized laundry room has lots of cabinets for storage plus a sink. A big slider glass door allows lots of natural light into the living room area and leads to the screened in lanai and outdoor area with hook up for a gas grill. You can relax in the beautiful, tranquil, and spacious backyard. You will have plenty of space to park a vehicle and a golf cart in the 1.5 car garage. ROOF was installed in 2018, and the driveway has beautiful pavers. Twin Lakes has all the amenities for the perfect Florida Lifestyle: Security Gates, 3 Pools, 2 Dog Parks, Tennis Courts, Pickleball Courts, Putting Green, Fitness Center, Club House, and more. You will have easy access to major roads, restaurants, shopping, banks, and health centers. Move in ready!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: S5103150 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2410 Datura Loop
    • Viewed: 280
    • Price: $359,900
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2254
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 755
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1464.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Garage, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 469.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Twin Lakes HOA / Artemist Lifestyles
    • Association Phone: 407-556-3903
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: NORTHWEST LAKESIDE GROVES PH 1 PB 25 PGS 42-45 LOT 378
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-31-4383-0001-3780
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 280
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3673 Moca Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $399,999.00 ($141.54 / sqft )

    3673 Moca Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    New Price Improvement!! Welcome to this stunning, meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile private office, situated in a peaceful St. Cloud neighborhood overlooking a tran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2826 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146202
    2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
    3. Contact Michael Ault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4881 Windbourne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $338,000.00 ($147.60 / sqft )

    4881 Windbourne Way More Like This

    Living room/Dining room combo. Eat in space in the kitchen, split bedroom plan, garden tub with separate shower et big walking closet. No rear neighbor, pasture view. Priced to sell quickly. Roof 2025

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2290 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149130
    2. Provided by MBT HOMES
    3. Contact Pascale Trosch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2954 Greenhill Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $375,000.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

    2954 Greenhill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom home built in 2020 located in the desirable Hickory Grove community! This well maintained single family residence offers 1,851 sq ft of heated living space with a total of 2,449 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2449 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147155
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Vanessa Medina Conde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2865 Mosshire Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $369,999.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

    2865 Mosshire Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the cutest home in Gramercy Farms! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage has the perfect amount of space for comfort and peaceful living. From the moment you walk in, y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2302 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404834
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Jesca Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3839 Cabo Rojo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $425,000.00 ($153.60 / sqft )

    3839 Cabo Rojo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Waterfront home in Saint Cloud. This property features a spacious one story layout, 4 bedroom and 2 bath. The Kitchen opens to the dining and living areas, beautiful space for gatherings and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2767 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366640
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cristina Fonseca Quijano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3617 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $399,900.00 ($137.23 / sqft )

    3617 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Right home! With the Right layout, With the Right location, With the Right views and With the Right Price! That's the perfect combination this beautiful home offers to its next owner. Interior fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328532
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Carmen Aridas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2867 Hornbill Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $419,000.00 ($177.24 / sqft )

    2867 Hornbill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Prepare dinner while catching up on the days events from this home's open kitchen which overlooks a spacious great room and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343070
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4042 Eternity Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $415,000.00 ($166.87 / sqft )

    4042 Eternity Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful single family home in Saint Cloud, Florida, ideally located just 30 minutes from world famous theme parks and approximately one hour from Floridas stunning beaches. Enjoy con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2487 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141166
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Adriana Cardenas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1793 Cayman Cove Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $430,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

    1793 Cayman Cove Circle More Like This

    This Beautifully maintained 2020 energy efficient 4BR/3BA + Loft home in Eagle Meadows offers NO CDD, low taxes, great location. Investors are welcome. This 2,204 sq. ft. residence features a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2644 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394619
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
    3. Contact Danny Urra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

    4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2735 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956069
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap