Active
    Property Photos
    3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

    Address: 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Turnkey waterfront value in pelican harbor beautifully remodeled & move in ready! Welcome to this charming canal front home offering direct access to the peace river, charlotte harbor, and the gulf of america all at an unbeatable price point. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, this home is being sold fully furnished and equipped so you can start living the florida lifestyle from day one. Waterfront features: enjoy the serenity of canal front living from your private wood deck and dock perfect for fishing, kayaking, or simply soaking in the peaceful water views. The dock includes electric and water access with no fixed bridges to open water. Major updates move in with confidence: beautifully remodeled interior with updated flooring, fresh interior paint, and modern finishes throughout. [a/c system replaced year tbd]. [water heater replaced year tbd]. Ductwork replaced [year tbd]. Spray foam insulation and vapor barrier upgrade to undercarriage [year tbd confirm for this property]. Treated for insects with professional pest control maintained. Roof reported sound and free of leaks [age tbd add year when confirmed]. Interior features: light and bright open concept living, dining, and kitchen areas. All appliances included. [add specific appliances, countertop finishes, cabinetry details after photographer walkthrough]. Inside laundry included. Covered aluminum carport with two assigned spaces. Sold fully furnished truly turnkey. The value is in the hoa only $175/month all in: here's what makes pelican harbor stand out from every other community in the area your $175 monthly hoa fee covers water, sewer, trash, road maintenance, and access to all community amenities. That's not a typo. Compare that to comparable swfl 55+ communities where hoa fees routinely run $400$700/month and utilities are separate. Amenities included: heated community pool remodeled clubhouse (post hurricane milton) shuffleboard courts bocce ball horseshoe pits free boat/rv/trailer storage active social calendar with weekly events, dinners, and activities year round. Community upgrades: all community roads repaved (2025). Upgraded water treatment plant (2025). Professionally managed by gateway management group a well run, financially responsible association. Peace of mind: professional pest control maintained. Energy efficient insulation upgrade. [add flood insurance details and any transferrable warranties once confirmed by seller]. Association approval required application and rental forms attached. Pelican harbor punta gorda's best kept secret: this resident owned, deed restricted 55+ community sits just east of downtown punta gorda with easy access to fishermen's village, waterfront dining, the farmer's market, us 41, and i 75. About 75% of homes in the community sit on the canal or peace river and this one is among them. Consider a reverse mortgage purchase put down 4050% and never make a monthly mortgage payment for as long as you live in the home. Preserve your savings, protect your lifestyle, and enjoy true financial peace of mind in paradise. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a fully updated, turnkey waterfront home in one of charlotte county's most affordable and amenity rich 55+ communities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4692979 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $129,900
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 715
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 714.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Gateway Management
    • Association Phone: 941-629-9190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: PLH 000 0000 0078 PELICAN HARBOR MOBILE HOME ESTATES LT 78 RP#191221 377/582 378/667 381/749 382/168 552/1810 726/2092 738/781-784 1335/1754 CD1349/355 1765/2153 CD3947/1770 4860/1941 3379342
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402326228016
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: MHC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $119,000.00 ($177.08 / sqft )

    126 Lazy Lagoon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    GULF ACCESS via the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor! Recently REDUCED HOA FEES and 50k PRICE DROP! You'll love this year round, fully updated and furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on the water! Yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7504570
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Claudia Debruyn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 14, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $119,700.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

    4300 Riverside Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car carport mobile home that is move in ready and located in the active 55+ community of River Forest Mobile Home Park! From the moment you arrive, youll notice the prof

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524819
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8320 Riverside Drive 75, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $119,777.00 ($118.83 / sqft )

    8320 Riverside Drive 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully furnished home or investment opportunity located in Lazy Lagoon, a 55+ waterfront community on Shell Creek! This cozy home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient carport, offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523244
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $139,900.00 ($102.57 / sqft )

    4300 Riverside Drive 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Seller says he is ready to sell! Lets get a byer! It is a lovely well maintained home with a water view. Brand new cold air conditioner! This two bedroom, two bath home comes fully furnished and turn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7485805
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Wargo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8320 Riverside Drive 94, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $144,900.00 ($181.58 / sqft )

    8320 Riverside Drive 94 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Sunset views overlooking Shell Creek. Adjacent to the creek and sitting high with no history of flooding, this home delivers both beauty and peace of mind. Step outside and youll quickly see why this

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 798 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146233
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Erin Halstead
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap