Active
    Property Photos
    4300 Riverside Drive 132
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

    Address: 4300 Riverside Drive 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Seller says he is ready to sell! Lets get a byer! It is a lovely well maintained home with a water view. Brand new cold air conditioner! This two bedroom, two bath home comes fully furnished and turn key. Move in ready for you to enjoy the florida carefree lifestyle that river forest village offers. This 55+ community consists of 204 units on 35 acres of land. The community offers a heated pool + spa, 2 bocce ball courts, 6 shuffle board courts, horseshoes, a pool room, and a library. Enjoy the clubhouse with stage/entertainment/hdtv, bingo, line dancing, pancake breakfasts, poker, and tons of resident social events! Just a short ride to punta gorda historic/downtown area and local favorites such as ponce de leon park and 45 mins or less to world class beaches. Conveniently located near i 75 and us 41. 10 minutes to punta gorda airport. Don't wait! Schedule your private showing today! The low monthly fee of $210. 00. Monthly includes water, trash pick up, lawn care, sewer, basic cable, and trimming. Jump into activities of arts, and crafts, golf leagues, bingo, line dancing, bocce, cards, shuffleboard, and much more! The home is airy and bright with loads of natural light. The carport houses a workshop/shed for all of his tools yet you have room for your vehicle and golf cart. Showings are easy! Punta gorda is located on florida's southwest coast south of tampa and north of fort myers. You can take a sunset stroll down the pg harborwalk or go fishing off the pier! Charlotte harbor and the peace river are a fishermen's/boater's paradise! There are amazing water views/sunsets, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, groceries, and anything you could want or need! You are right in the heart of the southwest coast of fl, with so many great places to visit and things to do! There is the fishermen's village, peace river, and just minutes to punta gorda airport, charlotte harbor nature preserve, saturday farmer's market (weekly) and so much more including the new sunseekers resort. Call to schedule your appointment to own this piece of paradise.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7485805 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4300 Riverside Drive 132
    • Viewed: 221
    • Price: $139,900
    • Price sqft: $103
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1364
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 851
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1248.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Gail
    • Association Phone: 941-639-3311
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: RVF 000 0000 0132 RIVER FOREST MOBILE HOME PK LT 132 RP/VIN-GAHAF001602A&B ARP1802/1860 SCE1802/1861 DC1802/1590 SCE2195/1520
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402334309903
    • Unit Number: 132
    • View: Water
    • Views: 221
    • Zoning Code: MHP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $129,900.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    3119 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey waterfront value in pelican harbor beautifully remodeled & move in ready! Welcome to this charming canal front home offering direct access to the peace river, charlotte harbor, and the gulf o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 715 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692979
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
    3. Contact Billy Bergh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8320 Riverside Drive 94, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $144,900.00 ($181.58 / sqft )

    8320 Riverside Drive 94 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Sunset views overlooking Shell Creek. Adjacent to the creek and sitting high with no history of flooding, this home delivers both beauty and peace of mind. Step outside and youll quickly see why this

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 798 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146233
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Erin Halstead
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3024 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $159,000.00 ($101.73 / sqft )

    3024 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Waterfront Paradise in Pelican Harbor Your Dream 55+ Oasis with Direct River & Gulf Access! Imagine waking up every morning to breathtaking waterfront views from your beautifully renovated, turn key

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687611
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Liz Wiggins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29192 Crawford Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $160,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

    29192 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY READY and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED.! Fantastic Opportunity to Own a Spacious Manufactured Home in Peace River, Punta Gorda. Step into this charming 920 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7508031
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Dufour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $165,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

    4300 Riverside Drive 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car carport manufactured home with a florida room, beautiful water views, a private dock and 72 feet of waterfrontage! Lift minutes to charlotte harbor, located in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518913
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Nicholas Greth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap