Active
    Property Photos
    8320 Riverside Drive 75
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $119,777

    Address: 8320 Riverside Drive 75, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Beautifully furnished home or investment opportunity located in Lazy Lagoon, a 55+ waterfront community on Shell Creek! This cozy home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient carport, offering comfort and functionality in a peaceful setting. Inside, youll find updated flooring, newer windows, fresh paint, and thoughtful upgrades throughout the home. The interior has a bright and welcoming feel that makes everyday living easy and enjoyable. With its move in ready condition and great location, this property also offers strong potential as an investment opportunity within a popular waterfront neighborhood. Step inside and enjoy all new flooring throughout the home with absolutely no carpet, creating a clean and modern look that is easy to maintain. The updated kitchen is both stylish and practical, featuring attractive finishes and plenty of space for cooking and storage. Custom wood plank accents add warmth and character, giving the home a unique coastal touch. A built in dining buffet provides extra storage and a perfect spot for serving meals or displaying dcor. Recent upgrades include a newer air conditioning system and updated windows, providing comfort, efficiency, and added peace of mind. Outdoor living is just as enjoyable. The large carport offers plenty of covered parking and space to relax outdoors. A private workshop and storage shed provide room for tools, hobbies, or additional storage needs. Sidewalks and a paved sundeck create inviting outdoor spaces to enjoy fresh air and warm Florida sunshine. Residents of the Lazy Lagoon community also enjoy excellent amenities, including a boat ramp, dock, fish cleaning station, clubhouse, and shuffleboard courts. Low HOA fees help keep living costs manageable and include water, sewer, and trash services. This property is ideal for a seasonal retreat or comfortable year round living in a waterfront setting. Lazy Lagoon isnt just a place to live; its a lively waterfront community with many great features. Residents enjoy a private road, extra guest parking, and an exclusive boat ramp that makes it easy to launch a boat or kayak and explore the scenic waters of Shell Creek. For fishing enthusiasts, the convenient fish cleaning station helps make every catch easier to prepare. The spacious 2,000 square foot clubhouse includes a commercial kitchen and hosts many community events and gatherings throughout the year. Shuffleboard courts and a billiards and pool room offer fun activities just a short walk away. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the communitys more than 2,000 feet of well maintained shoreline and a private secured compound where boats and trailers can be stored for a small yearly fee. The location also places you just minutes from Punta Gorda, where youll find excellent dining, shopping, waterfront parks, and entertainment. Dont miss this chance to enjoy peaceful waterfront living in a well maintained and amenity rich community. Call today to schedule your private tour and experience everything this home and Lazy Lagoon have to offer!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7523244 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8320 Riverside Drive 75
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $119,777
    • Price sqft: $119
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Gateway Management
    • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Pest Guard System
    • Legal Description: LLG 000 0000 0075 LAZY LAGOON MOB HME PK CO-OP LT 75 RP/VINBF41130U-BF41130X 1980/1793 ARP2036/788 DC2324/1453-MWD 2655/60 3384/561 UNREC DC-NLH 4106/209 3296047 SCE3296049
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402325212919
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 75
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: MHP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8320 Riverside Drive 51b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $112,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

    8320 Riverside Drive 51b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Absolutely adorable and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Lazy Lagoon community offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind! Built in 2007 and thoughtfully updated, this 8

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 805 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524112
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $119,000.00 ($177.08 / sqft )

    126 Lazy Lagoon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    GULF ACCESS via the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor! Recently REDUCED HOA FEES and 50k PRICE DROP! You'll love this year round, fully updated and furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on the water! Yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7504570
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Claudia Debruyn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 14, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $119,700.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

    4300 Riverside Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car carport mobile home that is move in ready and located in the active 55+ community of River Forest Mobile Home Park! From the moment you arrive, youll notice the prof

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524819
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $129,900.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    3119 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey waterfront value in pelican harbor beautifully remodeled & move in ready! Welcome to this charming canal front home offering direct access to the peace river, charlotte harbor, and the gulf o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 715 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692979
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
    3. Contact Billy Bergh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $139,900.00 ($102.57 / sqft )

    4300 Riverside Drive 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Seller says he is ready to sell! Lets get a byer! It is a lovely well maintained home with a water view. Brand new cold air conditioner! This two bedroom, two bath home comes fully furnished and turn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7485805
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Wargo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap