Active
    Property Photos
    126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $119,000

    Address: 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    GULF ACCESS via the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor! Recently REDUCED HOA FEES and 50k PRICE DROP! You'll love this year round, fully updated and furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on the water! You have a private 10x7.5 dock out your back door that is on Shell Creek. You'll have an 8x10 storage shed. There is washer/dryer hook up in the house. The creek goes right into the Peace River and out to the gulf! The community offers a clubhouse with a kitchen, laundry facilities (you also have laundry inside unit laundry here), storage area for boats and trailers, and billiards room. There is extra guest parking too! Lazy Lagoon is a 55+ community that has wonderful neighbors. It is golf cart friendly. You're located off route 17, Exit 164 off I75. Grocery shopping is close by, and Punta Gorda airport (Allegiant). You are just a few minutes to downtown Punta Gorda with all of the restaurants, art shows, farmers markets, live music and the Sunseeker resort. There are local golf courses, marinas, Moose, Elks and the Legion clubs. The NEW HOA fee is $210/month and covers grounds, water, sewer, and trash. Waterfront/dock properties are rare. Don't wait to see this FURNISHED gem! CASH OR CRYPTO Currency accepted.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7504570 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive
    • Viewed: 178
    • Price: $119,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 672
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 461
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 672.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: See Remarks
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Other
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Gateway Laura Louro
    • Association Phone: 941.629.8190 x42
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LLG 000 0000 0126 LAZY LAGOON MOB HME PK CO-OP LT 126 RP/VIN-GAFL407A53331AV31 1769/1940 CD1786/1907 UNREC DC-GSW 4161/1084 UNREC DC-MAW 4156/199 DC-4155/1761-RGW SR 4210/1023 4210/1025
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402324470901
    • Views: 178
    • Zoning Code: MHP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8320 Riverside Drive 51b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $112,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

    8320 Riverside Drive 51b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Absolutely adorable and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Lazy Lagoon community offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind! Built in 2007 and thoughtfully updated, this 8

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 805 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524112
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 14, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $119,700.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

    4300 Riverside Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car carport mobile home that is move in ready and located in the active 55+ community of River Forest Mobile Home Park! From the moment you arrive, youll notice the prof

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524819
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8320 Riverside Drive 75, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $119,777.00 ($118.83 / sqft )

    8320 Riverside Drive 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully furnished home or investment opportunity located in Lazy Lagoon, a 55+ waterfront community on Shell Creek! This cozy home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient carport, offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523244
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $129,900.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    3119 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey waterfront value in pelican harbor beautifully remodeled & move in ready! Welcome to this charming canal front home offering direct access to the peace river, charlotte harbor, and the gulf o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 715 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692979
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
    3. Contact Billy Bergh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $139,900.00 ($102.57 / sqft )

    4300 Riverside Drive 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Seller says he is ready to sell! Lets get a byer! It is a lovely well maintained home with a water view. Brand new cold air conditioner! This two bedroom, two bath home comes fully furnished and turn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7485805
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Wargo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap