Active
    Property Photos
    4300 Riverside Drive 14
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $119,700

    Address: 4300 Riverside Drive 14, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car carport mobile home that is move in ready and located in the active 55+ community of River Forest Mobile Home Park! From the moment you arrive, youll notice the professionally designed landscaping with marble rock flower beds and tall palm trees that create great curb appeal. Step inside to a bright and spacious layout with a welcoming living room and dining area. The home features durable vinyl flooring, elegant 6 inch baseboards, and crown molding that adds a polished touch throughout. Sliding glass doors bring in natural light and lead out to a relaxing deckperfect for enjoying fresh air. The kitchen is updated with new stainless steel appliances and rich wooden cabinets, offering both style and function. The primary bedroom includes a ceiling fan and wood look vinyl flooring, along with a private bathroom featuring a new vanity, sink, and a Roman shower with a glass door. The second bathroom includes a convenient shower and tub combination. The entire home has been freshly painted, giving it a clean and updated feel. A large 12x12 shed provides extra storage space for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. River Forest Mobile Home Park is a well maintained 55+ community with 204 homes spread across 35 acres. Residents enjoy a wide range of amenities, including a heated pool and spa, two bocce ball courts, six shuffleboard courts, horseshoe pits, a pool room, and a library. The clubhouse features a stage for entertainment and hosts many social events like bingo, poker, and line dancing. Low monthly fees cover water, trash pickup, lawn care, sewer, basic cable, and trimming, making for easy living. The location is ideal, just a short drive to Punta Gordas historic downtown area and local dining spots. World class beaches are within 45 minutes, and nearby attractions include Fishermens Village, Peace River, Punta Gorda Airport and Charlotte Harbor Nature Preserve. The new Sunseeker Resort is also close by. Convenient access to I 75 and US 41 makes getting around simple. Dont waitschedule your private showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7524819 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4300 Riverside Drive 14
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $119,700
    • Price sqft: $113
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1064
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 864.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Gail
    • Association Phone: 941-639-3311
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: RVF 000 0000 0014 RIVER FOREST MOBILE HOME PARK LT 14 RP817267-68 RP1747/1792 SCE1747/1791 SCE2075/849 SCE4549/180 SCE3196702 SCE3482489
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402334334904
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 14
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: MHP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8320 Riverside Drive 51b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $112,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

    8320 Riverside Drive 51b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Absolutely adorable and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Lazy Lagoon community offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind! Built in 2007 and thoughtfully updated, this 8

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 805 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524112
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 126 Lazy Lagoon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $119,000.00 ($177.08 / sqft )

    126 Lazy Lagoon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    GULF ACCESS via the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor! Recently REDUCED HOA FEES and 50k PRICE DROP! You'll love this year round, fully updated and furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on the water! Yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7504570
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Claudia Debruyn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8320 Riverside Drive 75, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $119,777.00 ($118.83 / sqft )

    8320 Riverside Drive 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully furnished home or investment opportunity located in Lazy Lagoon, a 55+ waterfront community on Shell Creek! This cozy home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient carport, offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523244
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3119 Sunny Harbor Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $129,900.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    3119 Sunny Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turnkey waterfront value in pelican harbor beautifully remodeled & move in ready! Welcome to this charming canal front home offering direct access to the peace river, charlotte harbor, and the gulf o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 715 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692979
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
    3. Contact Billy Bergh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4300 Riverside Drive 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $139,900.00 ($102.57 / sqft )

    4300 Riverside Drive 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Seller says he is ready to sell! Lets get a byer! It is a lovely well maintained home with a water view. Brand new cold air conditioner! This two bedroom, two bath home comes fully furnished and turn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7485805
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Wargo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap