Active
    Property Photos
    5647 Monte Rosso Road
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 5647 Monte Rosso Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Welcome to this 1,658 sq ft single family home offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a 2 car garage and a Florida room. This move in ready Villa has 1,115 sq ft of heated living space and a rare courtyard for outdoor living and gardening. The new roof (2020), new water heater (2022), new Central AC (2023), new ductwork, and new electrical wiring are some of the upgrades for a stress free living. You will love the skylight filled living space with cathedral ceilings, which cuts down the electricity bill. A sliding door leads to the Florida room in the rear. Both bedrooms have wood looking laminate floors. Granite counters and an eating space in the kitchen add to the ease of living. The all ages Riviera Club Village is a highly sought after community with low HOA fees and NO CDD. Trash charges are part of the property tax. The monthly HOA fee ($331.67) is comparatively low considering that it covers the maintenance and repairs of the roof, driveway, sidewalks, gutters, exterior painting, landscaping, tree trimming and street lights. The Longwood Park Community center, owned and maintained by Sarasota County, is just around the corner and offers plenty of recreation facilities and amenities for all ages. Therein are playgrounds and rides, a gymnasium, indoor rooms for meetings and celebrations, Pickleball courts, Tennis courts, a Basketball court, a Baseball field, and dog walks. For a healthier lifestyle, you can become a member of Sarasota's well known Palm Aire Country Club across the University Pkwy, which has one of the best swimming pools, spa, and recreation facilities like tennis, pickleball, 18 hole Golf Club, etc. For beach lovers, the world famous Siesta Key Beach is about 13 miles away, and it is only 10 miles to the idyllic Lido Key Beach. Living near several breathtaking blue keys, busy marinas, and extensive waterways of Sarasota is a dream come true. Think of yet another attraction, the European styled St. Armands Circle, famous for high end outdoor shopping, galleries, restaurants and a central park with circus themed statues. Just behind the Riviera Club Village sits the reputed Foundations Christian Montessori Academy for K 12 graders. It takes barely 5 8 minutes to the sprawling University Town Center (UTC) Mall, Sarasota's upscale shopping and dining destination. Located close to the Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, downtown Sarasota, the University of South Florida, New Florida State College, Ringling College of Art, and the Ringling Museum of Art, this place is one of the best locations to enjoy Florida's endless summer. Come and make it yours, and dont miss this rare opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692218 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5647 Monte Rosso Road
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $181
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1658
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 8
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1115.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Unincorporated
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 995.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Association Name: Katarzyna Matt
    • Association Phone: (941)377-3419
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 49 RIVIERA CLUB VILLAGE AT LONGWOOD RUN PHASE 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0018160051
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Courtyard
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RSF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4811 Woodbrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $354,999.00 ($185.28 / sqft )

    4811 Woodbrook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market and vacant for immediate occupancy, this beautiful Key Weststyle courtyard home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodbrook offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4652272
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynn Clement
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3538 65th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $344,900.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

    3538 65th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Check out this 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home in Centre Lake. Great water views from nearly every room adds to the quiet enjoyment of this home. All remodeled with a large living room and an open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1771 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8391530
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dave Liddle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7845 Pine Trace Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $335,000.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

    7845 Pine Trace Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy maintenance free living in the highly desirable Pine Trace community at Palm Aire. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers nearly 1,650 sq. ft. of thought

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665103
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8223 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $349,900.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

    8223 Simpson Falls Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Impact windows highlight this optional furnished three bedroom villa. A yard that is a Dog owners delight! This 2 bedroom plus den villa also includes a 4 season enclosed lanai with sliders that all

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691459
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6085 Clubside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $319,000.00 ($162.09 / sqft )

    6085 Clubside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the one * pride of ownership shows in this immaculate end unit villa * vacant & immaculate move right in! * panoramic golf course views are breathtaking * palm aire maintenance free living a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666788
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Ryan Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5612 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $335,000.00 ($177.06 / sqft )

    5612 Palm Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into relaxed Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,369 square feet of bright, inviting space in a highly sought after Sarasota community. ENJOY A 1% LEN

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1892 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683581
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5958 Clubside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $339,900.00 ($190.96 / sqft )

    5958 Clubside Drive More Like This

    Owners have got this property priced right! Whoa! Just inside the palm aire country club a "wow" when you walk into this beautifully updated villa! Golfer??? Clubside villas is located on the "lakes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673988
    2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kim Rossi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5035 Lakescene Place, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $344,900.00 ($175.25 / sqft )

    5035 Lakescene Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled villa located in the desirable Avalon Community at The Villages of Palm Aire. Renovated from top to bottom fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683762
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Alan Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5524 Palm Aire Drive 5524, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $310,000.00 ($141.29 / sqft )

    5524 Palm Aire Drive 5524 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move right into effortless Florida living with this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,630 SqFt of comfortable, maintenance free living in a prime Sarasota location. Designed for easy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2194 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681925
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Stephanie Jorge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7354 Country Club Drive N, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $350,000.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

    7354 Country Club Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated, maintenance free two bedroom, two bath villa with a two car garage in the sought after Palm Aire community. Double entry doors with convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2008 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689516
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Wanda Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap