Active
    Property Photos
    6085 Clubside Drive
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 6085 Clubside Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

    Address: 6085 Clubside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    This is the one * pride of ownership shows in this immaculate end unit villa * vacant & immaculate move right in! * panoramic golf course views are breathtaking * palm aire maintenance free living at its very best * you will love this light & bright home * there's an abundance of natural light * vaulted ceilings * solid surface floors * 2 bedrooms & 2 baths * 1 car garage is oversized 24x18, room for a car and a golf cart * the chef's kitchen has been lovingly renovated with white cabinets, granite counters, & upgraded stainless steel appliances * kitchen is open to the spacious living + dining room * there's also a florida room perfect for to relax in your slice of paradise * primary suite features s spa style bath and is also remodeled with new shower; dual sinks; new faucets; vanity & lighting * guest bedroom & bath is also remodeled * inside washer & dryer * move in ready * make sure you put this one on your list you do not want to miss it * clubside offers a community pool and spa. Located in the community of palm aire golf & country club, they offer voluntary memberships including social, tennis and 18 hole golf championship courses membership. Close to university parkway, you have easy access to the sarasota airport, famous benderson park with international rowing competitions, recently built utc mall, a variety of dining, shopping and 10 minutes to world renowned beaches. One look & you'll fall in love *
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4666788 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6085 Clubside Drive
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $319,000
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1968
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 209
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1380.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Teresa / AMI
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: UNIT 7682 BLDG 9 CLUBSIDE AT PALM-AIRE A CONDO PI#20517.5260/4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2051752604
    • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7845 Pine Trace Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $335,000.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

    7845 Pine Trace Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy maintenance free living in the highly desirable Pine Trace community at Palm Aire. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers nearly 1,650 sq. ft. of thought

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665103
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7795 Pine Trace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $364,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

    7795 Pine Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Pine Trace community of Palm Airewhere space, style, and value come together in one exce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2573 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686991
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lee Brewer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5023 Ithaca Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $379,900.00 ($46.14 / sqft )

    5023 Ithaca Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***price improvement*** ** move in ready ** within 10 miles of the local lido beach this quiet neighborhood of university pines deed restricted com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8233 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910156
    2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
    3. Contact Jessica Darty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7815 Geneva Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $375,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

    7815 Geneva Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short sale. Fully loadedand flawlessly done! Tucked inside the boutique, tree canopied enclave of treetops at north forty, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home delivers the rare combination of re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2132 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882865
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact Brooke Overton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8223 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $349,900.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

    8223 Simpson Falls Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Impact windows highlight this optional furnished three bedroom villa. A yard that is a Dog owners delight! This 2 bedroom plus den villa also includes a 4 season enclosed lanai with sliders that all

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691459
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6342 Positano Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $360,000.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

    6342 Positano Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price of $360,000 exceptional value for a newer construction villa in this popular Sarasota corridor. Built in 2016, this residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy more modern construction, n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678314
    2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6912 Country Club Drive N, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $374,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

    6912 Country Club Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

    New asking price now $374,900!! Beautiful 3br 2 bath villa in the desired community of palm aire fairway bend!!! You can see when you approach this end unit , it is surrounded by lush landscaping t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.01 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8481532
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5974 San Michelle Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $369,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

    5974 San Michelle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience serene lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, thoughtfully designed as either a true three bedroom home or a two bedroom plus den to suit your lifestyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2348 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142540
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Vince Fuda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7755 Pine Trace Drive 7755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $379,900.00 ($166.19 / sqft )

    7755 Pine Trace Drive 7755 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Furnished | Turnkey Living in Palm Aire's Pine Trace. Welcome to 7755 Pine Trace Drive a beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 1,605 square feet of ef

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2286 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690016
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Brandy Loebker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5035 Lakescene Place, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $344,900.00 ($175.25 / sqft )

    5035 Lakescene Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled villa located in the desirable Avalon Community at The Villages of Palm Aire. Renovated from top to bottom fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683762
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Alan Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap