Active
    Property Photos
    5612 Palm Aire Drive
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 5612 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Step into relaxed Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,369 square feet of bright, inviting space in a highly sought after Sarasota community. ENJOY A 1% LENDER CREDIT AT CLOSING! Thoughtfully designed with an open concept kitchen, granite countertops, and seamless flow, the layout is perfect for both everyday comfort and easy entertaining. A versatile bonus room offers flexible space for a home office, reading nook, or morning coffee retreat. Soft neutral tones and an airy design create a calm, welcoming atmosphere ideal for year round living or a seasonal escape. Enjoy true maintenance free living. HOA covers roof repair and replacement, exterior paint, exterior insurance, landscaping, pest control, and irrigationeliminating surprise repair costs, yard work, and ongoing upkeep so you can focus on enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This home has been thoroughly upgraded, all windows are now hurricane impact windows, providing added peace of mind, energy efficiency, and storm protection. Located in the desirable Palm Aire neighborhood, this community is especially appealing for those seeking a low maintenance, lock and leave lifestyle. The community pool is just steps away, and Palm Aire Country Club is nearby with optional access to golf, pickleball, dining, and social activitiesperfect for an active and social lifestyle. Conveniently located near University Town Center, shopping, dining, parks, Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, I 75, and the Gulf Coasts world renowned beaches. Exceptional comfort, convenience, and carefree living await.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683581 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5612 Palm Aire Drive
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1892
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 1369.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1801.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Advanced Management-Lynn Mahoney
    • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT V-111 PALM-AIRE AT SARASOTA NO 7B A CONDO PI#19562.0560/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1956205601
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2945 Trustee Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $398,000.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

    2945 Trustee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after University Villagea gated, pet friendly community known for its pristine landscaping, low HOA fees and NO CDD or Flood Zone! This beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4651551
    2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Dowling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4811 Woodbrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $354,999.00 ($185.28 / sqft )

    4811 Woodbrook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market and vacant for immediate occupancy, this beautiful Key Weststyle courtyard home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodbrook offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4652272
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynn Clement
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7845 Pine Trace Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $335,000.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

    7845 Pine Trace Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy maintenance free living in the highly desirable Pine Trace community at Palm Aire. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers nearly 1,650 sq. ft. of thought

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665103
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

    8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2712 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665402
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7795 Pine Trace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $364,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

    7795 Pine Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Pine Trace community of Palm Airewhere space, style, and value come together in one exce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2573 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686991
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lee Brewer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5023 Ithaca Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $379,900.00 ($46.14 / sqft )

    5023 Ithaca Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***price improvement*** ** move in ready ** within 10 miles of the local lido beach this quiet neighborhood of university pines deed restricted com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8233 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910156
    2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
    3. Contact Jessica Darty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7815 Geneva Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $375,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

    7815 Geneva Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short sale. Fully loadedand flawlessly done! Tucked inside the boutique, tree canopied enclave of treetops at north forty, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home delivers the rare combination of re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2132 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882865
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact Brooke Overton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8223 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $349,900.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

    8223 Simpson Falls Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Impact windows highlight this optional furnished three bedroom villa. A yard that is a Dog owners delight! This 2 bedroom plus den villa also includes a 4 season enclosed lanai with sliders that all

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691459
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6085 Clubside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $319,000.00 ($162.09 / sqft )

    6085 Clubside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the one * pride of ownership shows in this immaculate end unit villa * vacant & immaculate move right in! * panoramic golf course views are breathtaking * palm aire maintenance free living a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666788
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Ryan Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6342 Positano Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $360,000.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

    6342 Positano Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price of $360,000 exceptional value for a newer construction villa in this popular Sarasota corridor. Built in 2016, this residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy more modern construction, n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678314
    2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap