Active
    Property Photos
    5035 Lakescene Place
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 5035 Lakescene Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $344,900

    Address: 5035 Lakescene Place, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled villa located in the desirable Avalon Community at The Villages of Palm Aire. Renovated from top to bottom from the roof all the way down to the flooring this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and tranquility. This spacious two bedroom, two bathroom villa features a desirable split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. The open concept kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas, creating a bright and inviting space ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen showcases high end granite countertops, new wood cabinetry, and a clean, modern design. The primary suite offers luxury carpet flooring, a walk in closet, and a beautifully updated walk in bathroom. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with quality finishes. Enjoy maintenance free living in this peaceful, gated community featuring a heated pool and beautifully maintained grounds. Optional membership at Palm Aire Golf & Country Club is just minutes away for golf and social enthusiasts. Conveniently located, just minutes from UTC Mall for dining, shopping, and entertainment. Approximately 1015 minutes to Sarasota Bradenton International Airport. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat or full time Florida living, this villa delivers comfort, convenience, and value. Priced to sell bring your offers!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683762 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5035 Lakescene Place
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $344,900
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1968
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1203.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 900.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Julie Conway
    • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 9 AVALON AT THE VILLAGES OF PALM AIRE UNIT 1 PI#19406.0245/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1940602459
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2945 Trustee Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $398,000.00 ($175.95 / sqft )

    2945 Trustee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after University Villagea gated, pet friendly community known for its pristine landscaping, low HOA fees and NO CDD or Flood Zone! This beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4651551
    2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Dowling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7845 Pine Trace Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $335,000.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

    7845 Pine Trace Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy maintenance free living in the highly desirable Pine Trace community at Palm Aire. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers nearly 1,650 sq. ft. of thought

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665103
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

    8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2712 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665402
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7795 Pine Trace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $364,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

    7795 Pine Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Pine Trace community of Palm Airewhere space, style, and value come together in one exce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2573 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686991
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lee Brewer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5023 Ithaca Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $379,900.00 ($46.14 / sqft )

    5023 Ithaca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***price improvement*** ** move in ready ** within 10 miles of the local lido beach this quiet neighborhood of university pines deed restricted com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8233 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910156
    2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
    3. Contact Jessica Darty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7815 Geneva Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $375,000.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

    7815 Geneva Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short sale. Fully loadedand flawlessly done! Tucked inside the boutique, tree canopied enclave of treetops at north forty, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home delivers the rare combination of re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2132 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882865
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact Brooke Overton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8223 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $349,900.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

    8223 Simpson Falls Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Impact windows highlight this optional furnished three bedroom villa. A yard that is a Dog owners delight! This 2 bedroom plus den villa also includes a 4 season enclosed lanai with sliders that all

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691459
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6085 Clubside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $319,000.00 ($162.09 / sqft )

    6085 Clubside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the one * pride of ownership shows in this immaculate end unit villa * vacant & immaculate move right in! * panoramic golf course views are breathtaking * palm aire maintenance free living a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666788
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Ryan Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6342 Positano Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $360,000.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

    6342 Positano Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price of $360,000 exceptional value for a newer construction villa in this popular Sarasota corridor. Built in 2016, this residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy more modern construction, n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678314
    2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6912 Country Club Drive N, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $374,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

    6912 Country Club Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

    New asking price now $374,900!! Beautiful 3br 2 bath villa in the desired community of palm aire fairway bend!!! You can see when you approach this end unit , it is surrounded by lush landscaping t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.01 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8481532
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap