Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Whitfield Country Club
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 538 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $789,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $229.63 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $799,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/01/26
    5. Days On Market: 326
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3436
    10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1968
    MLS#: A4656417
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club Add Rep
    5. Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to "Serenity on 7" Where Coastal Charm Meets Everyday Relaxation. Discover the perfect blend of casual elegance, coastal living, and lasting quality in this completely remodeled retreat, l
    Details for 844 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $673,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $191.25 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 81
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3519
    8. Acreage: 0.49 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1952
    MLS#: A4682852
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club Add
    5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
    6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    7. High School: Southeast High
    8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    The neighborhood you live in is as important to your lifestyle as the home you select. Whitfield Estates is reminiscent of days gone by. Over 100 years old, it feels like a true neighborhood, with dog
    Details for 836 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $635,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $211.10 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 72
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3008
    8. Acreage: 0.43 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1964
    MLS#: A4683886
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club
    5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
    6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    7. High School: Southeast High
    8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Enjoy exceptional golf course living overlooking the 15th hole at Sara Bay Country Club, designed in the 1920s by renowned golf course architect Donald Ross. Ideally positioned on a premium 18,750 sq.
    Details for 530 Saint Andrews Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $430,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $177.25 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 18
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 2426
    8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1963
    MLS#: A4690819
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club Estates
    5. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Discover easy Florida living in this updated 3 bed, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Whitfield Country Club Estateswhere there are no HOA fees and plenty of room to make the home your own.
    Details for 6712 Conetta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $398,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $165.49 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 10
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 2405
    8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1969
    MLS#: O6403585
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club Heights
    5. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your private Florida oasis in the established community of Whitfield Estates where comfort, convenience, and outdoor living come together beautifully. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool
    Details for 1124 Danny Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $395,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $163.90 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 10
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2410
    8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1976
    MLS#: TB8500717
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club Heights
    5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
    6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    7. High School: Southeast High
    8. Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Charming Sarasota home offering a bright, open layout and great indoor outdoor living! This well maintained property features spacious living and dining areas with durable tile flooring throughout, cr
    Details for 616 Saint Andrews Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Single Family
    1. Price: $350,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $154.80 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 6
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2261
    8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1963
    MLS#: A4691850
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club Estates
    5. Elementary School: Florine J. Abel Elementary
    6. Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    7. High School: Southeast High
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Whitfield Estates is an established community of single family homes in North Sarasota and was the areas original golfing neighborhood. Ideally located, it offers convenient access to downtown Sarasot
    Details for 1127 De Leo Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    Rental
    1. Price: $7,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $3.79 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 495
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1846
    7. Acreage: 0.25 acres
    8. Pool: Yes
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: A4633872
    1. County: MANATEE
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34243
    4. Subdivision: Whitfield Country Club Heights
    5. Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to Shaker Of Salt! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, featuring a private pool and spacious living areas, ideal for both relaxati
    XML Sitemap